Home     Timetable: Student Information Desk - Faculty of Humanities
Courses for exchange students
  
Timetable Last published on 07-07-2020 13:27
Semester II, 2019-2020
February March April May June july August
mo tu we th fr sa su   mo tu we th fr sa su mo tu we th fr sa su mo tu we th fr sa su mo tu we th fr sa su mo tu we th fr sa su mo tu we th fr sa su
5 1 2   9 1 14 1 2 3 4 5 18 1 2 3 23 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 27 1 2 3 4 5 31 1 2
6 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 15 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 19 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 24 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 28 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 32 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
7 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 11 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 25 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 29 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 33 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
8 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 12 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 17 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 21 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 26 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 34 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
9 24 25 26 27 28 29 13 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 18 27 28 29 30 22 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 27 29 30 31 27 28 29 30 31 35 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
14 30 31 36 31

Subject to change.

  Classes
  No classes or exams/Holidays
  No classes after 1 pm (Dies Natalis)
  Exam and Resit Period
  Humanities Career Event
  EL CID week, exam free
  The Hague Orientation Programme
  Orientation Week Leiden

Schedule is subject to change and may have additions. Information may be changed or updated without notice.

Core curriculum groups
Year calendar

Sunday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Topical Cours Artist's Wri TEN 101 5792VTC4T 22/3 12:00-12:01 Goosens N.A/N.A 13261 A740538
Sem BA2 Vis Arts SCH 101 5792KW28R 24/5 12:00-12:01 Teeuwisse N.A/N.A 13246 A740668
Rise & Decline of Am. SCH 101 5224KNA13R 31/5 22:00-22:01 Scott-Smith N.A/N.A 9488 A766966
Methodological Concepts SCH 101 5794VRM07R 31/5 23:58-23:59   N.A/N.A 22088 A769429
Lang & Identity in the ME TEN 101 5851VLIMET 14/6 14:45-17:00 * vd Putten N.A/N.A 10622 A780793
Art and Life Sciences SCH 901 5794KCA09R 14/6 23:58-23:59 Zwijnenberg N.A/N.A 17451 A752425
Intermediate Sumerian SCH 101 5864KAS31R 14/6 23:58-23:59 Krul N.A/N.A 20041 A786271
Looted Art and Restitution SCH 901 5794KMC04R 21/6 23:58-23:59 Keblusek N.A/N.A 17448 A752441
Sem BA2 Vis Arts SCH 901 5792KW28R 28/6 12:00-12:01 Teeuwisse N.A/N.A 13247 A740669
Methodological Concepts SCH 901 5794VRM07R 5/7 23:58-23:59   N.A/N.A 22089 A769430
Intermediate Sumerian SCH 901 5864KAS31R 12/7 23:58-23:59 Krul N.A/N.A 20042 A786269
Monday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Portuguese 1 TEN 101 5651VP1T 17/2 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza EYCKH3/005 5751 A723672
Dutch Literature 2 DLT 101 5812VNL2D 9/3 13:00-14:00 Honings N.A/N.A 10110 A731136
Historical Linguistics DLT 101 5511VE006D 16/3 08:45-11:00 Pronk LIPSIUS/011 10274 A731517
Historical Linguistics PART EX 101 5521V002D 16/3 08:45-11:00 Pronk LIPSIUS/011 10199 A731525
Spanish 2 TEN 101 5651VS2T 16/3 08:45-11:00 Alcalde WIJKPL2/002 9203 A729645
Spanish 3 TEN 101 5652VS3T 16/3 08:45-11:00 Valencia Libo-on WIJKPL2/002 9205 A767832
Sanskrit 2 DLT 101 5481K2SAD 16/3 08:45-13:00 * Pasedach LIPSIUS/307 10534 A732410
Lit5C: Pol. Shakespeare RAP 901 5623KL5PSR 16/3 09:00-09:01 Dijkhuizen, van N.A/N.A 2941 A718551
Literature 3B: 1678-1798 Tent 901 5622KL3BRT 16/3 09:00-09:01 Dijkhuizen, van N.A/N.A 2892 A718547
Philology 5: LME RAP 901 5623KF5LMR 16/3 09:00-09:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 2913 A718549
International Relations MID 101 5182V8IRAD 16/3 09:00-11:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10409 A731781
International Relations MID 101 5182V8IRAD 16/3 09:00-11:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10409 A731781
Reading and interpreting (TEN) 101 5581VLHLT 16/3 09:45-13:00 Anrooij, van/Marion, van LIPSIUS/003 9895 A730665
WP: India DLT 101 5011VGWID 16/3 09:45-13:00 Harris LIPSIUS/019 16902 A750474
Ling 4: Phono TEN 101 5622VTK4T 16/3 11:45-14:00 Botma/Grijzenhout LIPSIUS/011 2914 A761733
Portuguese 2 TEN 101 5651VP2T 16/3 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/006 9204 A729646
Portuguese 4 TEN 101 5652VP4T 16/3 11:45-14:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL4/001 9206 A729652
Turkish through Media 101 5851VTTMD 16/3 11:45-14:00 Erdem VRIESH4/010 22331 A770999
Foundations of Pol. Eco. MID 101 5181V8FPAD 16/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10406 A731782
Foundations of Pol. Eco. MID 101 5181V8FPAD 16/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10406 A731782
Christendom: de basics DLT 101 5071V01D 16/3 14:45-17:00 Buisman PJVETH/1.01 21897 A767993
Islam in the Modern World DLT 101 5851VIMWD 16/3 14:45-17:00 Kaptein LIPSIUS/011 10640 A732563
Ling5 Sound Struc and WF (TEN) 901 5623KLSWFT 16/3 14:45-17:00 Grijzenhout WIJKPL2/003 2989 A718555
Representation Cult DLT 101 5791V261D 16/3 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Kessel, van N.A/N.A 9518 A771730
Struct.non west. lang TEN 101 5511KEBE1T 16/3 14:45-17:00 Bruil LIPSIUS/126PC 10285 A769801
Pol. Economy of the EU TEN 101 5770M063T 16/3 17:00-19:00 Oster LIPSIUS/028 20900 A764691
Linguistic Analysis TEN 101 5811VBTA1D 23/3 15:00-17:00 Arends LIPSIUS/148 10088 A766639
Info Visual and Hum SCH 101 5170K01R 23/3-6/4,11/5 15:15-17:00 Vierthaler KOG/B036PC 19698 A758720
Info Visual and Hum SCH 101 5170K01R 20/4 15:15-17:00 Vierthaler GORLB/DM021PC 19698 A759411
Introduction Jazz History TEN 101 5100KM04T 20/4 18:45-20:15 Turkenburg LIPSIUS/147 4551 A770707
Second language acquisitio TEN 101 5810MDETT 11/5 15:00-15:01 Jong, de N.A/N.A 10113 A731377
Sanskrit 2 (TEN) 101 5481K2SAT 18/5 08:45-11:00 * Pasedach LIPSIUS/307 10474 A732439
Swahili 2 TEN 101 5731V2008T 18/5 08:45-11:00 Schipper LIPSIUS/126PC 13501 A741317
Chile Visiting Chair 2020 SCH 101 5654KCC20R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Silva N.A/N.A 12784 A739399
Desplazamiento SCH 101 5654KLA23R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Brandellero/Churampi Ramirez/Inzaurralde N.A/N.A 9272 A729675
Methods of Cultural An. SCH 101 5654VLA03R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Timmer N.A/N.A 9260 A729676
Modernidad en América Lat. SCH 101 5654KLA02R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Isla Monsalve N.A/N.A 9262 A729678
Onderzoeksseminar GS SCH 101 5654I5013R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Isla Monsalve N.A/N.A 9257 A729680
Spanish 4 SCH 101 5652VS4R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Munoz Moreno N.A/N.A 9330 A729671
State-Social Movements SCH 101 5654KLA11R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Valdivia Rivera N.A/N.A 9275 A729681
Thematic Course Cult. An. SCH 101 5654KLA03R 18/5 09:00-09:01 Timmer N.A/N.A 9264 A729685
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 10:00-13:00 Arends EYCKH2/001 10033 A731242
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 10:00-13:00 Arends EYCKH2/003 10033 A731242
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 10:00-13:00 Arends EYCKH2/005 10033 A731242
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 10:00-13:00 Arends EYCKH2/006 10033 A731242
Hindi 4 (TEN) 101 5482K2HIT 18/5 11:45-14:00 Avtans VRIESH4/005 10488 A732438
Modern Japanese history TEN 101 5691VMGST 18/5 11:45-14:00 Mark LIPSIUS/019 11040 A733739
Portuguese 2 TEN 101 5651VP2T 18/5 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/006 9204 A729695
Portuguese 4 TEN 101 5652VP4T 18/5 11:45-14:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL4/001 9206 A729697
Swahili 2 TEN 101 5731V2008T 18/5 12:00-17:00 Schipper WIJKPL4/003B 13501 A763964
Psychologie van Religie EXAM 101 5072VPRT 18/5 14:45-17:00 Boer, de LIPSIUS/019 20187 A761054
Slavery on the Frontier SCH 101 5772IAW68R 18/5 22:00-22:01 Rosu N.A/N.A 21592 A766588
Looted Art and Restitution SCH 101 5794KMC04R 18/5 23:58-23:59 Keblusek N.A/N.A 17447 A752440
Historical Linguistics TEN 101 5511VE006T 25/5 08:45-11:00 * Pronk LIPSIUS/011 15682 A745885
Historical Linguistics TEN 101 5521V002T 25/5 08:45-11:00 * Pronk LIPSIUS/011 15680 A745887
Portuguese language 4 TEN 101 5650MVP4T 25/5 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/001 9317 A729710
Spanish 2 TEN 101 5651VS2T 25/5 08:45-11:00 Alcalde EYCKH1/003C 9203 A729707
Spanish 3 TEN 101 5652VS3T 25/5 08:45-11:00 Alcalde EYCKH1/003C 9205 A767833
Contemp. Lit. in Engl. SCH 101 5623KLCLER 25/5 09:00-09:01 Liebregts N.A/N.A 2882 A718593
Phil4 Early Modern Everyda SCH 101 5622KFE1MR 25/5 09:00-09:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 2933 A718591
Culture and Society of th TEN 101 5810MCSNT 25/5 09:00-11:00   USC/USC 10868 A733541
Phil6 Middle English Lit TEN 101 5623KFME6T 25/5 09:45-13:00 Murchison WIJKPL2/002 2942 A718596
Literary Text Analysis DLT 104 5812VALT2D 25/5 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 10076 A731260
Literary Text Analysis DLT 104 5812VALT2D 25/5 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/127PC 10076 A731260
Writing/Grammar 1 B, Langu DLT 102 5811VSG1BD 25/5 10:00-13:00   LIPSIUS/307 10054 A731244
WP: India TEN 101 5011VGWIT 25/5 11:30-14:30 Harris LIPSIUS/011 16949 A750648
De la forme au sens TEN 902 5592VFTK3T 25/5 11:45-14:00 Rooryck LIPSIUS/227 20188 A762659
Seminar Museums in Berlin 101 5793KW05R 25/5 12:00-12:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 13223 A740660
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 101 5581VAEOT 25/5 14:45-17:00 * Jansen LIPSIUS/003 9559 A730240
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 101 5581VAEOT 25/5 14:45-17:00 * Jansen LIPSIUS/005 9559 A730240
Islam in the Modern World TEN 101 5851VIMWT 25/5 14:45-17:00 Kaptein LIPSIUS/011 10620 A732571
Representation Cult DLT 101 5791V262D 25/5 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Kessel, van LIPSIUS/019 9519 A730187
Spanish 4 SCH 101 5652VS4R 25/5 14:45-17:00 Munoz Moreno WIJKPL2/002 9330 A729704
Alternative Histories Eng RAP 101 5194KEN37R 25/5 17:00-17:01 * Gordon N.A/N.A 15348 A744979
Comparative Syntax English SCH 101 5194KTH27R 25/5 17:00-17:01 Barbiers N.A/N.A 14367 A743712
Issues in Language End. SCH 101 5194KLD31R 25/5 17:00-17:01 Crevels N.A/N.A 14338 A743500
Italiano L2 SCH 101 5194KIT06R 25/5 17:00-17:01 Odelli N.A/N.A 14308 A743558
Biblical Text SCH 101 5864KAS37R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Valk N.A/N.A 20662 A762404
Coptic Texts SCH 101 5864KEG24R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Dekker N.A/N.A 20666 A762435
Demotic Papyrology 2 TEN 101 5864KEG08T 25/5 22:00-22:01 Donker Van Heel N.A/N.A 20637 A762432
Friendship Greek World SCH 101 5864KCL80R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Berkel, van N.A/N.A 20656 A762417
Greek Papyrology TEN 101 5864KEG13T 25/5 22:00-22:01 Hoogendijk N.A/N.A 20639 A762429
Legal texts SCH 101 5864KAS38R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Gross N.A/N.A 20664 A762413
Mastaba Seminar SCH 101 5864KEG15R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Walsem, van N.A/N.A 20645 A762426
Old Assyrian Archives SCH 101 5864KAS14R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Dercksen N.A/N.A 20649 A762409
Palaeography 101 5864KCL51R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Hoogendijk N.A/N.A 20654 A762422
The Written Legacy SCH 101 5864KAS16R 25/5 22:00-22:01 Waal N.A/N.A 20651 A762415
Art in Song-Yuan-Ming SCH 101 5683IASYMR 8/6 10:00-10:01 Lin N.A/N.A 13620 A741664
Tibet: State and Society SCR 101 5683VTIBR 8/6 10:00-10:01 Verhagen N.A/N.A 13618 A741663
Understand. Republ. China SCH 101 5683KI01R 8/6 10:00-10:01 * The N.A/N.A 13619 A741665
Sém: litt francophone SCH 101 5592ISLLFR 8/6 15:00-15:01 Haar, van de N.A/N.A 20089 A769339
New Religions SCH 101 5071VNRR 8/6 23:58-23:59 Davidsen N.A/N.A 20027 A759999
Sanskrit 2 (TEN) 901 5481K2SAT 15/6 08:45-11:00 * Pasedach HOME/ONLINE 10475 A789412
Desplazamiento SCH 901 5654KLA23R 15/6 09:00-09:01 Brandellero/Churampi Ramirez/Inzaurralde N.A/N.A 9273 A729739
Global Crossings LK4A SCH 901 5653KGCAR 15/6 09:00-09:01 Brandellero/Malaguti Pereira N.A/N.A 9325 A729730
Methods of Cultural An. SCH 901 5654VLA03R 15/6 09:00-09:01 Timmer N.A/N.A 9261 A729742
Modernidad en América Lat. SCH 901 5654KLA02R 15/6 09:00-09:01 Isla Monsalve N.A/N.A 9263 A729746
State-Social Movements SCH 901 5654KLA11R 15/6 09:00-09:01 Valdivia Rivera N.A/N.A 9276 A729747
Thematic Course Cult. An. SCH 901 5654KLA03R 15/6 09:00-09:01 Timmer N.A/N.A 9265 A729749
Culture and Society of th TEN 901 5810MCSNT 15/6 09:00-11:00   HOME/ONLINE 10869 A789436
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 901 5811VSL1BD 15/6 10:00-12:00 Arends HOME/ONLINE 10034 A789418
Literary Text Analysis TEN 901 5812VALT2T 15/6 10:00-13:00 Honings HOME/ONLINE 9988 A789417
Swahili 2 TEN 902 5731V2008T 15/6 11:30-13:30 Schipper HOME/ONLINE 21000 A789419
Hindi 4 (TEN) 901 5482K2HIT 15/6 11:45-14:00 Avtans HOME/ONLINE 10489 A789421
Spanish 2 TEN 901 5651VS2T 15/6 11:45-14:00 Valencia Libo-on HOME/ONLINE 9326 A789424
Spanish 3 TEN 901 5652VS3T 15/6 11:45-14:00 Valencia Libo-on HOME/ONLINE 9328 A789425
Writing/Grammar 1 B, Langu DLT 901 5811VSG1BD 15/6 12:00-14:00   HOME/ONLINE 10055 A789427
Islam in the Modern World TEN 901 5851VIMWT 15/6 14:45-17:00 * Kaptein HOME/ONLINE 10621 A789431
Swahili 2 TEN 901 5731V2008T 15/6 14:45-17:00 * Schipper HOME/ONLINE 13502 A789434
Critic. thinking & Writing TEN 901 5583K403T 22/6 08:45-11:00 * Jansen HOME/ONLINE 17276 A789498
Historical Linguistics TEN 901 5511VE006T 22/6 08:45-11:00 Pronk HOME/ONLINE 10275 A789495
Historical Linguistics TEN 901 5521V002T 22/6 08:45-11:00 Pronk HOME/ONLINE 10186 A789496
Contemp. Lit. in Engl. SCH 901 5623KLCLER 22/6 09:00-09:01 Liebregts N.A/N.A 2883 A718625
Onderzoeksseminar GS SCH 901 5654I5013R 22/6 09:00-09:01 Isla Monsalve N.A/N.A 9258 A729769
Phil4 Early Modern Everyda SCH 901 5622KFE1MR 22/6 09:00-09:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 2934 A718621
WP: China TEN 901 5011VGWCT 22/6 09:45-13:00 Berger HOME/ONLINE 12631 A789501
LA 2: Grammar/Writing DLT 901 5812VGS2BD 22/6 10:00-13:00   HOME/ONLINE 10039 A789505
De la forme au sens TEN 902 5592VFTK3T 22/6 11:00-13:00 Rooryck N.A/N.A 20188 A762659
Linguistic Analysis TEN 901 5811VBTA1T 22/6 12:00-14:00 * Arends HOME/ONLINE 9989 A789511
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 901 5581VAEOT 22/6 14:45-17:00 * Jansen HOME/ONLINE 9900 A789512
New Religions SCH 901 5071VNRR 22/6 23:58-23:59 * Davidsen N.A/N.A 20028 A760000
Language Use in the World TEN 901 5511VE009T 29/6 08:45-11:00 Engelenhoven, van HOME/ONLINE 10132 A789741
Littérature Moyen Âge TEN 901 5591VMELMT 29/6 08:45-11:00 Maslin HOME/ONLINE 19409 A789742
Cult & Lang: Africa RESIT 901 5181KC81T 29/6 09:00-11:00   HOME/ONLINE 10419 A731706
Second language acquisitio TEN 901 5810MDETT 29/6 11:15-13:00 * de Jong HOME/ONLINE 10114 A789745
Indonesian 4 TEN 901 5482KIND4T 29/6 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven, van/Suryadi HOME/ONLINE 10519 A789747
Seminar Museums in Berlin 901 5793KW05R 29/6 12:00-12:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 13384 A740932
Struct.non west. lang TEN 901 5511KEBE1T 29/6 13:00-15:15   LIPSIUS/002 9541 A790288
Second language acquisitio TEN 901 5810MDETT 29/6 15:00-17:00 * de Jong N.A/N.A 10114 A789746
History of Political Phil. TEN 901 5011VHPPT 6/7 09:45-13:00 Fossen HOME/ONLINE 10790 A789773
Representation Cult DLT 901 5791V261D 6/7 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Kessel, van HOME/ONLINE 9641 A789776
Representation Cult DLT 902 5791V262D 6/7 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Kessel, van HOME/ONLINE 20825 A789777
Sém: Maghreb francophone SCH 901 5592ISM17R 6/7 15:00-15:01 Sanchez/Schulte Nordholt N.A/N.A 19411 A757060
Corpus Lexicography SCH 101 5194KRM08R 3/8 09:00-09:01 Tiberius N.A/N.A 12160 A737496
Tuesday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Literature and culture (TEN) 101 5581VLCHT 17/3 08:45-11:00 Beeks LIPSIUS/003 9893 A766793
Portuguese language 3 TEN 101 5650MVP3T 17/3 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/002 9188 A729656
LitePhilology 5: OE TEN 901 5623KF5OET 17/3 09:45-13:00 Porck LIPSIUS/228 2911 A718561
Medieval Philosophy DLT 101 5011VMPD 17/3 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi KOG/C131 19696 A758724
African Lit.: Overview TEN 101 5731V2036T 17/3 11:45-14:00 Raia EYCKH1/003C 13786 A742062
Economies of the ME DLT 101 5851VEMED 17/3 11:45-14:00 Ennis LIPSIUS/005 10642 A732564
Egyptian Archaeology TEN 901 5864KEG22T 17/3 11:45-14:00 Haring/Müller VRIESH4/005 17363 A751826
Tibetan 2 DLT 101 5481K2TIED 17/3 11:45-14:00 * Verhagen WIJKPL2/005 10537 A732411
Tibetan Buddhism DLT 101 5482K2B01D 17/3 11:45-14:00 * Szántó LIPSIUS/003 9964 A731030
Portuguese 2 TEN 101 5651VP2T 17/3 14:45-17:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/001 9204 A729663
The Balkans TEN 101 5772IAH18T 17/3 14:45-17:00 Wakounig LIPSIUS/003 11164 A730740
Media Worlds EXAM 1 6491MWT 31/3 13:00-16:00 * Westmoreland USC/USC 10916 A767731
Media Worlds EXAM AP1 6491MWT 31/3 13:00-16:30 * Westmoreland PDLC/5A42 10918 A733345
Media Worlds EXAM AP1 6491MWT 31/3 13:00-16:30 * Westmoreland PDLC/5A47 10918 A733345
Spanish 2 TEN 101 5651VS2T 19/5 08:45-11:00 Alcalde WIJKPL2/002 9203 A729700
Werkcol. Hit. teksten TEN 101 5532VWH01T 19/5 08:45-12:00 Waal LIPSIUS/208 19976 A759839
Storia della lingua TEN 101 5602VSDLT 19/5 09:45-13:00 Di Felice LIPSIUS/001 19517 A757674
State Pol & Econ Mod SSEA TEN 101 5481V2SPET 19/5 11:45-14:00 Gupta/Henley LIPSIUS/003 9940 A731031
Swahili 2 TEN 103 5731V2008T 19/5 16:00-17:00 Schipper LIPSIUS/126PC 20938 A763969
Ling 4: Phono TEN 101 5622VTK4T 26/5 08:45-11:00 Botma/Grijzenhout LIPSIUS/011 2914 A740071
Portuguese 4 TEN 101 5652VP4T 26/5 08:45-11:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL2/001 9206 A729708
Linguistic Fieldwork B (TEN) 101 5733K2001T 26/5 09:00-09:01 * Gunnink N.A/N.A 13504 A742567
Literature and culture (TEN) 101 5581VLCHT 26/5 09:45-13:00 Dijk, van/Honings LIPSIUS/028 9893 A730668
African Lit.: Overview TEN 102 5731V2036T 26/5 11:45-14:00 Raia EYCKH1/003C 13787 A742063
Spanish 3 TEN 101 5652VS3T 26/5 11:45-14:00 Alcalde WIJKPL2/002 9205 A729709
Tibetan 2 TEN 101 5481K2TIET 26/5 11:45-14:00 Verhagen LIPSIUS/001 10499 A732454
Tibetan Buddhism (TEN) 101 5482K2B01T 26/5 11:45-14:00 * Szántó LIPSIUS/003 9944 A731033
Das Germanische Sandwich TEN 101 5631VB38T 26/5 13:00-16:00 Audring LIPSIUS/308 21580 A766597
Struct.non west. lang TEN 101 5511KEBE1T 26/5 14:45-17:00 Bruil PJVETH/1.01 10285 A731487
The Balkans SCH 101 5772IAH18R 26/5 17:00-17:01 Wakounig N.A/N.A 12592 A730791
Religion and Politics TEN 101 5072VRPT 2/6 08:45-11:00 Valk LIPSIUS/003 20057 A760012
Das Eigene und das Andere TEN 101 5631VB36T 2/6 09:00-09:01 Müller N.A/N.A 21671 A766678
The Indian Ocean World TEN 101 5482KIOWT 2/6 09:00-09:01 * Wickramasinghe N.A/N.A 20941 A732470
Dutch Literature 2 TEN 101 5812VNL2T 2/6 09:00-11:00 Honings WIJKPL2/002 10111 A731262
Media Worlds EXAM 2 6491MWT 2/6 09:30-12:30 * Westmoreland PDLC/SB11 10917 A733347
Media Worlds EXAM AP2 6491MWT 2/6 09:30-13:00 * Westmoreland PDLC/5A42 10919 A733346
History of Political Phil. TEN 101 5011VHPPT 2/6 09:45-13:00 Fossen LIPSIUS/011 11162 A734049
The Age of Realism TEN 101 5622KL4AMT 2/6 09:45-13:00 * Newton LIPSIUS/005 2878 A718617
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 101 5591VIFL2T 2/6 11:45-14:00 Haar, van de/Schulte Nordholt VRIESH2/002 19406 A757010
Introduction to Asian St RAP 901 5174VJA02R 2/6 14:00-17:00 * Smits/Mark LIPSIUS/003 21495 A786834
History of European Deco DLT 101 5791V442D 2/6 14:45-17:00 Dencher LIPSIUS/019 12745 A739051
The Heritage of the West TEN 101 5570KHWT 2/6 14:45-17:00 Rademaker LIPSIUS/028 17220 A751542
Film and TV Series SCH 101 5543KTF02R 2/6 15:00-15:01 Horsman/Ross N.A/N.A 19376 A756854
Georges Perec et la pensée SCH 101 5204IFR20R 2/6 17:00-17:01 Schulte Nordholt N.A/N.A 14658 A763470
Globalization and Postko SCH 101 5543V3001R 2/6 17:00-17:01 Minnaard N.A/N.A 19353 A756867
Portuguese language 3 TEN 901 5650MVP3T 9/6 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/002 9316 A729720
Portuguese language 4 TEN 901 5650MVP4T 9/6 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza EYCKH1/003C 9318 A729722
Language Use in the World TEN 101 5511VE009T 9/6 13:00-15:00 * Van Engelenhoven USC/USC 15683 A772147
Werkcol. Hit. teksten TEN 901 5532VWH01T 16/6 08:45-12:00 * Waal HOME/ONLINE 19977 A789438
Dutch Literature 2 TEN 901 5812VNL2T 16/6 09:00-11:00 Honings HOME/ONLINE 10112 A789440
State Pol & Econ Mod SSEA TEN 901 5481V2SPET 16/6 11:45-14:00 Gupta/Henley HOME/ONLINE 10469 A789445
Das Eigene und das Andere TEN 901 5631VB36T 23/6 09:00-09:01 Müller N.A/N.A 21672 A766679
Phil6 Middle English Lit TEN 901 5623KFME6T 23/6 09:45-13:00 Murchison HOME/ONLINE 2943 A789635
Storia della lingua TEN 901 5602VSDLT 23/6 09:45-13:00 Di Felice HOME/ONLINE 19518 A789636
WP: Greek Roman Antiquity TEN 901 5011VGWGT 23/6 09:45-13:00 Berg, van den HOME/ONLINE 9322 A789638
Struct.non west. lang TEN 901 5511KEBE1T 23/6 11:00-13:15 Bruil VRIESH2/002 9541 A789326
Struct.non west. lang TEN 901 5511KEBE1T 23/6 11:00-13:15 Bruil VRIESH2/004 9541 A789326
African Lit.: Overview TEN 901 5731V2036T 23/6 11:45-14:00 Raia HOME/ONLINE 13788 A789639
Literature and culture (TEN) 901 5581VLCHT 23/6 11:45-14:00 Dijk, van/Honings HOME/ONLINE 17282 A789648
Tibetan 2 TEN 901 5481K2TIET 23/6 11:45-14:00 Verhagen HOME/ONLINE 10500 A789651
Tibetan Buddhism (TEN) 901 5482K2B01T 23/6 11:45-14:00 * Szántó HOME/ONLINE 10487 A789652
Das Germanische Sandwich TEN 901 5631VB38T 23/6 13:00-16:00 Audring HOME/ONLINE 21581 A789654
Lang & Identity in the ME TEN 901 5851VLIMET 23/6 14:45-17:00 * vd Putten HOME/ONLINE 10623 A789662
The Balkans TEN 901 5772IAH18T 23/6 14:45-17:00 Wakounig HOME/ONLINE 11165 A789665
The Balkans SCH 901 5772IAH18R 23/6 17:00-17:01 Wakounig N.A/N.A 12593 A730739
Religion and Politics TEN 901 5072VRPT 30/6 08:45-11:00 Valk HOME/ONLINE 20058 A789754
The Heritage of the West TEN 901 5570KHWT 30/6 14:45-17:00 Rademaker HOME/ONLINE 17221 A789761
Georges Perec et la pensée SCH 901 5204IFR20R 30/6 17:00-17:01 Schulte Nordholt N.A/N.A 20838 A763471
Globalization and Postko SCH 901 5543V3001R 30/6 17:00-17:01 Minnaard N.A/N.A 19354 A756868
Wednesday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Writing/Grammar 1 B, Langu TEN 101 5811VSG1BT 18/3 09:00-11:00 * Winkelmolen LIPSIUS/228 10056 A744081
Africa Zero to Now DTN 101 5731V2035A 18/3 11:45-14:00 Nkwi Gam LIPSIUS/003 12986 A765942
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 18/3 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven, van/Suryadi LIPSIUS/228 10533 A744086
Romance Languages TEN 101 5111VRTKT 18/3 11:45-14:00 Migliori/Westveer LIPSIUS/011 19398 A759384
Sanskrit 4 DLT 101 5482K2SAD 18/3 11:45-16:00 * Pasedach GRAV/011 10536 A744076
Cult & Lang: Africa MID 101 5181KC81AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10418 A731784
Cult & Lang: Africa MID 101 5181KC81AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10418 A731784
Cult & Lang: East Asia MID 101 5181KC82AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10420 A731785
Cult & Lang: East Asia MID 101 5181KC82AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10420 A731785
Cult & Lang: Europe MID 101 5181KC83AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10422 A731786
Cult & Lang: Europe MID 101 5181KC83AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10422 A731786
Cult & Lang: Latin Am. MID 101 5181KC84AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10424 A731787
Cult & Lang: Latin Am. MID 101 5181KC84AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10424 A731787
Cult & Lang: Middle East MID 101 5181KC85AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10426 A731788
Cult & Lang: Middle East MID 101 5181KC85AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10426 A731788
Cult & Lang: North Am. MID 101 5181KC86AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10428 A731789
Cult & Lang: North Am. MID 101 5181KC86AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10428 A731789
Cult & Lang: Russia MID 101 5181KC87AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10430 A731790
Cult & Lang: Russia MID 101 5181KC87AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10430 A731790
Cult & Lang: SSEA MID 101 5181KC88AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10432 A731791
Cult & Lang: SSEA MID 101 5181KC88AD 18/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10432 A731791
Arts & Mater Culture Jap. DLT 101 5691ITAMD 18/3 13:00-15:00 Müller USC/USC 10903 A733532
Grote Boeken TEN 901 5620MGBMLT 18/3 14:45-17:00 Porck EYCKH4/004 15815 A746306
Language Acquisition DLT 101 5512VECG3D 18/3 14:45-17:00 Levelt LIPSIUS/011 10171 A731451
Mod. Thinkers&Trends Islam DLT 101 5852VTTID 18/3 14:45-17:00 Berger KOG/C131 21538 A766609
Tibet: State and Society DLT 101 5683VTIBD 18/3 14:45-17:00 Verhagen GRAV/111 . A744079
History of Political Phil. DLT 101 5011VHPPD 18/3 14:45-18:00 Fossen LIPSIUS/019 11161 A734048
Paragone TEN 101 5542V2004T 18/3 15:00-15:01 Horsman/Zeeuw, de N.A/N.A 19507 A757736
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 101 5681VMCH1T 18/3 17:00-19:00 * Chang LIPSIUS/011 13340 A765031
The Invention of the GermanTEN 101 5631VD27T 25/3 09:00-13:00 Müller LIPSIUS/206 21582 A766599
Dutch History 2 DLT 101 5812VNG2D 25/3 11:00-12:00 Honings N.A/N.A 10104 A731137
Early Music TEN 101 5100KM32T 15/4 11:15-13:00 Wentz LIPSIUS/228 10954 A733250
Language in the City SCH 101 5512VECM2R 13/5 09:00-09:01 Kossmann N.A/N.A 22778 A781700
Critic. thinking & Writing TEN 101 5583K403T 20/5 08:45-11:00 Jansen LIPSIUS/005 11024 A733592
Portuguese 2 TEN 101 5651VP2T 20/5 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/006 9204 A729705
Portuguese language 4 TEN 101 5650MVP4T 20/5 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza LIPSIUS/028 9317 A730764
Roman philosophie1500-1800 TEN 101 5592VRP15T 20/5 08:45-11:00 Haar, van de LIPSIUS/148 19405 A757055
Curating Cultures DLT 101 5791V342D 20/5 11:45-14:00 Dencher LIPSIUS/011 9517 A730185
Inl. Comparative Studies TEN 101 5541VICST 20/5 11:45-14:00 Weyenberg, van LIPSIUS/028 19359 A756846
Sanskrit 4 (TEN) 101 5482K2SAT 20/5 11:45-14:00 * Pasedach LIPSIUS/307 10484 A732448
LA 2: Dutch: Communication PRS 101 5812VMCT2P 20/5 12:00-12:01   N.A/N.A 9999 A731141
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B TEN 101 5811VLW1BT 20/5 12:00-14:00   EYCKH1/003C 9996 A731243
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 101 5691ITAMT 20/5 13:00-15:00 Müller USC/USC 13615 A741719
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 101 5852VTTIT 20/5 14:45-17:00 Berger LIPSIUS/003 21537 A766606
Paragone TEN 101 5542V2004T 20/5 15:00-15:01 Horsman/Zeeuw, de N.A/N.A 19507 A757734
Pol. Economy of the EU TEN 101 5770M063T 20/5 15:00-17:00 Oster LIPSIUS/005 20900 A763925
Romance Languages TEN 101 5111VRTKT 27/5 08:45-11:00 Migliori/Westveer PJVETH/1.01 19398 A757005
Meth. Specialization SCH 101 5734V1102R 27/5 09:00-09:01 Akinyoade/Amha/Wels N.A/N.A 13505 A741333
Universalien und Rarissima SCH 101 5633K214R 27/5 09:00-09:01 Audring N.A/N.A 21588 A766621
Must reads Leseliste ab 17 TEN 101 5631VB37T 27/5 10:00-15:00 Müller LIPSIUS/236 21578 A766613
Africa Zero to Now DTN 101 5731V2035B 27/5 11:45-14:00 Nkwi Gam LIPSIUS/005 12985 A765943
Dante poeta del mondo TEN 101 5600VLK2BT 27/5 11:45-14:00 Grootveld LIPSIUS/002 19497 A757639
Ling6 Language Change (TEN) 101 5623KL2LCT 27/5 11:45-14:00 Grijzenhout WIJKPL2/002 2990 A718608
Hindi 4 DLT 101 5482K2HID 27/5 11:45-16:00 Avtans VRIESH2/006B 10530 A732464
World Cinema A TEN 101 5541VWCAT 27/5 13:00-16:00 Ross/Verstraten USC/USC 20068 A760071
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 101 5581VAEOT 27/5 14:45-17:00 Jansen LIPSIUS/003 9559 A782826
Languages of SSEA EXAM 101 5481V2LANT 27/5 14:45-17:00 Avtans/Bisschop/Engelenhoven, van WIJKPL2/002 10522 A732458
Intro to Dutch History TEN 101 5810MIDHT 3/6 08:45-11:00 Dlabacova LIPSIUS/011 9385 A730252
Language from social (TEN) 101 5581VTSCT 3/6 08:45-11:00 Simons LIPSIUS/003 9899 A730669
Writing/Grammar 1 B, Langu TEN 101 5811VSG1BT 3/6 09:00-11:00   WIJKPL2/002 10056 A731246
LA 2: Grammar/Writing DLT 101 5812VGS2BD 3/6 10:00-13:00   LIPSIUS/126PC 10038 A731264
LA 2: Grammar/Writing DLT 101 5812VGS2BD 3/6 10:00-13:00   LIPSIUS/127PC 10038 A731264
Global Christianity TEN 101 5072VGCT 3/6 11:45-14:00 Williams PJVETH/1.01 20029 A760005
Linguistics I TEN 101 5601VTK1T 3/6 11:45-14:00 Migliori LIPSIUS/307 19504 A757641
Hindi 4 DLT 101 5482K2HID 3/6 11:45-16:00 Avtans VRIESH2/006B 10530 A732474
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 3/6 11:45-16:00 Engelenhoven, van/Suryadi VRIESH2/006A 10533 A732472
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 901 5691ITAMT 10/6 09:00-11:00 Müller LIPSIUS/126PC 13648 A768183
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 901 5691ITAMT 10/6 09:00-11:00 Müller LIPSIUS/127PC 13648 A768183
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B TEN 901 5811VLW1BT 10/6 09:00-11:00   EYCKH2/006 9997 A731248
The Invention of the GermanTEN 901 5631VD27T 10/6 09:00-13:00 Müller VRIESH4/012 21583 A766601
Inl. Comparative Studies TEN 901 5541VICST 10/6 11:45-14:00 Weyenberg, van LIPSIUS/307 19447 A757228
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 10/6 11:45-16:00 Engelenhoven, van/Suryadi VRIESH2/006B 10533 A732488
Introduction to Linguistic TEN 101 5812VLIN2T 10/6 12:00-14:00 Caspers WIJKPL2/002 9994 A731266
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 901 5852VTTIT 10/6 14:45-17:00 Berger VRIESH2/004 10627 A732578
Roman philosophie1500-1800 TEN 901 5592VRP15T 17/6 08:45-11:00 Haar, van de HOME/ONLINE 19842 A789454
Romance Languages TEN 901 5111VRTKT 17/6 08:45-11:00 Migliori/Westveer HOME/ONLINE 19399 A789453
Literary Text Analysis DLT 901 5812VALT2D 17/6 10:00-13:00 Honings HOME/ONLINE 10077 A789455
Must reads Leseliste ab 17 TEN 901 5631VB37T 17/6 10:00-15:00 * Müller HOME/ONLINE 21579 A789456
Global Christianity TEN 901 5072VGCT 17/6 11:45-14:00 Williams HOME/ONLINE 20030 A789458
Portuguese 2 TEN 901 5651VP2T 17/6 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza HOME/ONLINE 9327 A789459
Portuguese 4 TEN 901 5652VP4T 17/6 11:45-14:00 Alves Vieira HOME/ONLINE 9332 A789460
Sanskrit 4 (TEN) 901 5482K2SAT 17/6 11:45-14:00 * Pasedach HOME/ONLINE 10485 A789461
Writing/Grammar 1 B, Langu TEN 901 5811VSG1BT 17/6 12:00-14:00   HOME/ONLINE 10057 A789462
Sém: Maghreb francophone SCH 101 5592ISM17R 17/6 15:00-15:01 Sanchez/Schulte Nordholt N.A/N.A 19410 A757059
Pol. Economy of the EU TEN 901 5770M063T 17/6 15:00-17:00 * Oster HOME/ONLINE 20901 A789468
Second language acquisitio TEN 101 5810MMETT 17/6 15:00-18:00 * Caspers HOME/ONLINE 10115 A789467
Intro to Dutch History TEN 901 5810MIDHT 24/6 08:45-11:00 Dlabacova HOME/ONLINE 9803 A789670
Ling 4: Phono TEN 901 5622VTK4T 24/6 08:45-11:00 Botma/Grijzenhout HOME/ONLINE 2915 A789674
Ling6 Language Change (TEN) 901 5623KL2LCT 24/6 08:45-11:00 Grijzenhout HOME/ONLINE 2991 A789675
Reading and interpreting (TEN) 901 5581VLHLT 24/6 08:45-11:00 Anrooij, van HOME/ONLINE 17283 A789673
Universalien und Rarissima SCH 901 5633K214R 24/6 09:00-09:01 * Audring N.A/N.A 21589 A766622
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 901 5591VIFL2T 24/6 09:45-13:00 Haar, van de/Schulte Nordholt HOME/ONLINE 19407 A789679
Linguistics I TEN 901 5601VTK1T 24/6 11:45-14:00 Migliori HOME/ONLINE 19841 A789691
Modern Japanese history TEN 901 5691VMGST 24/6 11:45-14:00 Mark HOME/ONLINE 13567 A789688
Africa Zero to Now DTN 901 5731V2035A 24/6 11:45-15:00 Nkwi Gam HOME/ONLINE 12987 A789683
Africa Zero to Now DTN 901 5731V2035B 24/6 11:45-15:00 Nkwi Gam HOME/ONLINE 22926 A789684
Introduction to Linguistic TEN 901 5812VLIN2T 24/6 12:00-14:00 Caspers HOME/ONLINE 9995 A789694
Languages of SSEA EXAM 901 5481V2LANT 24/6 14:45-17:00 Avtans/Bisschop/Engelenhoven, van HOME/ONLINE 10523 A789698
Paragone TEN 901 5542V2004T 24/6 15:00-15:01 Horsman/Zeeuw, de N.A/N.A 19508 A757731
Slavery and Memory in the SCH 901 5620MSM2R 1/7 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 23539 A790421
Lithuanian DLT 901 5511KEVI1D 1/7 08:45-11:00 Pronk HOME/ONLINE 9536 A789763
Dante poeta del mondo TEN 901 5600VLK2BT 1/7 11:45-14:00 Grootveld HOME/ONLINE 19498 A789765
Lithuanian TEN 901 5511KEVI1T 1/7 14:45-17:00 Pronk HOME/ONLINE 9537 A789766
Sém: français en Afrique SCH 901 5592ISFACR 1/7 15:00-15:01 Doetjes N.A/N.A 19413 A757050
Second language acquisitio TEN 901 5810MMETT 1/7 15:00-17:00 Caspers HOME/ONLINE 10116 A789767
Thursday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Literary Text Analysis DLT 101 5812VALT2D 27/2 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 10073 A731254
Literary Text Analysis DLT 101 5812VALT2D 27/2 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/127PC 10073 A731254
Portuguese language 3 TEN 101 5650MVP3T 19/3 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza GRAV/011 9188 A743496
Pre-Intermediate Turkish DLT 101 5851VPITD 19/3 08:45-11:00 Erdem VRIESH4/007 21856 A767544
Global Political Economy MID 101 5182V8GPAD 19/3 09:00-11:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10407 A731792
Global Political Economy MID 101 5182V8GPAD 19/3 09:00-11:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10407 A731792
Architecture: The Temple DLT 101 5483K1B01D 19/3 11:45-14:00 * Klokke WIJKPL2/005 10526 A732415
Modern Japanese history DLT 101 5691VMGSD 19/3 11:45-14:00 Mark LIPSIUS/019 9373 A730153
Introduction to Linguistic DLT 101 5812VLIN2D 19/3 12:00-14:00 Caspers LIPSIUS/228 10040 A743482
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 101 5581VAEOT 19/3 14:00-17:00 Jungslager/Pilgram KOG/C131 9559 A768379
Introduction to Asian St RAP 101 5174VJA02R 19/3 14:00-17:00   LIPSIUS/019 21972 A768316
History Middle East 2 DLT 101 5851VGM2D 19/3 14:45-17:00 Nalbantian LIPSIUS/011 10643 A732565
Curating Cultures DLT 101 5791V341D 2/4 12:00-12:01 Dencher N.A/N.A 20815 A763186
Literary Text Analysis DLT 103 5812VALT2D 30/4 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 10075 A731380
Literary Text Analysis DLT 103 5812VALT2D 30/4 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/127PC 10075 A731380
Art and Life Sciences SCH 101 5794KCA09R 7/5 23:58-23:59 Zwijnenberg N.A/N.A 17450 A752424
Reading and interpreting (TEN) 101 5581VLHLT 28/5 08:45-11:00 Anrooij, van LIPSIUS/028 9895 A751671
Anthropological Linguistic TEN 101 5732V2030T 28/5 09:00-09:01 Emlen N.A/N.A 13999 A741326
Speaking/Listening 1 B TEN 101 5811VSL1BT 28/5 09:00-11:00 Arends LIPSIUS/114 20812 A763180
Literary Text Analysis TEN 101 5812VALT2T 28/5 10:00-13:00 Honings WIJKPL2/002 9987 A731261
Language Acquisition TEN 101 5512VECG3T 28/5 11:45-14:00 Levelt LIPSIUS/028 10305 A731474
Pre-Intermediate Turkish TEN 101 5851VPITT 28/5 11:45-14:00 Erdem VRIESH4/007 22153 A769822
Christianity: the Basics TEN 101 5071V01T 28/5 14:45-17:00 Buisman LIPSIUS/028 20039 A760001
Fictionality, Graphic Nov. TEN 101 5541VFGNT 28/5 15:00-15:01 Alphen, van/Horsman N.A/HOME 19374 A756852
Lithuanian TEN 101 5511KEVI1T 4/6 08:45-11:00 Pronk PJVETH/1.01 10284 A784754
Jenseits der Menschenwelt? SCH 101 5633K213R 4/6 09:00-09:01 Müller N.A/N.A 21586 A766624
Medieval Philosophy TEN 101 5011VMPT 4/6 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi LIPSIUS/019 10710 A732892
L'italiano per gli insegn TEN 101 5603IINT 4/6 11:45-14:00 Odelli LIPSIUS/308 19510 A757649
Topical Cours Artist's Wri TEN 102 5792VTC4T 4/6 12:00-12:01 Goosens N.A/N.A 13262 A740662
Linguistic Analysis TEN 101 5811VBTA1T 4/6 12:00-14:00 Arends N.A/N.A 22993 A787433
History Middle East 2 TEN 101 5851VGM2T 4/6 14:45-17:00 Nalbantian LIPSIUS/011 10589 A732577
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 101 5542VLB2R 4/6 17:00-17:01 Boletsi/Doolaard N.A/N.A 19367 A756875
Spanish 4 SCH 901 5652VS4R 11/6 09:00-09:01 Munoz Moreno N.A/N.A 9331 A729723
Modern Japanese history TEN 901 5691VMGST 11/6 11:45-14:00 Mark LIPSIUS/011 13567 A741563
Turkish through Media TEN 101 5851VTTMT 11/6 11:45-14:00 Erdem VRIESH4/004A 11825 A769838
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 101 5542VLB2R 11/6 17:00-17:01 Boletsi/Doolaard N.A/N.A 19367 A756871
Pre-Intermediate Turkish TEN 901 5851VPITT 18/6 11:45-14:00 Erdem HOME/ONLINE 22154 A789478
Speaking/Listening 1 B TEN 901 5811VSL1BT 18/6 12:00-14:00 * Arends HOME/ONLINE 20813 A789481
Christianity: the Basics TEN 901 5071V01T 18/6 14:45-17:00 Buisman HOME/ONLINE 20040 A789482
Language from social (TEN) 901 5581VTSCT 25/6 08:45-11:00 Simons HOME/ONLINE 17284 A789702
Jenseits der Menschenwelt? SCH 901 5633K213R 25/6 09:00-09:01 Müller N.A/N.A 21587 A766625
Dutch History 2 TEN 901 5812VNG2T 25/6 09:00-11:00 Honings HOME/ONLINE 10106 A789703
History of Modern Philosop TEN 901 5011VHMPT 25/6 09:45-13:00 Gijsbers HOME/ONLINE 10692 A789706
Literature 4B: 19th Centur Ten 901 5622KL4BRT 25/6 09:45-13:00 Newton HOME/ONLINE 2894 A789708
Language Acquisition TEN 901 5512VECG3T 25/6 11:45-14:00 Levelt HOME/ONLINE 9578 A789715
Nat.Comm.Self: Cult SSEA (TEN) 901 5481V2NCST 25/6 11:45-14:00 Arps/Sunderason HOME/ONLINE 10471 A789716
Turkish through Media TEN 901 5851VTTMT 25/6 11:45-14:00 Erdem HOME/ONLINE 22155 A789719
World Cinema A TEN 901 5541VWCAT 25/6 11:45-14:00 Ross/Verstraten HOME/ONLINE 19358 A789720
History Middle East 2 TEN 901 5851VGM2T 25/6 14:45-17:00 Nalbantian HOME/ONLINE 10590 A789723
Fictionality, Graphic Nov. TEN 901 5541VFGNT 25/6 15:00-15:01 Alphen, van/Horsman N.A/HOME 19375 A756853
Film and TV Series SCH 901 5543KTF02R 2/7 15:00-15:01 Horsman/Ross N.A/N.A 19377 A756856
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 901 5542VLB2R 2/7 17:00-17:01 Boletsi/Doolaard N.A/N.A 19368 A756872
Medieval Philosophy TEN 901 5011VMPT 9/7 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi HOME/ONLINE 10711 A789787
WP: Middle East TEN 901 5011VGWMT 9/7 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi HOME/ONLINE 10712 A789788
L'italiano per gli insegn TEN 901 5603IINT 9/7 11:45-14:00 Odelli HOME/ONLINE 19511 A789790
Topical Cours Artist's Wri TEN 901 5792VTC4T 9/7 12:00-12:01 Goosens N.A/N.A 13263 A740665
Friday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Demotic Papyrology 1 TEN 901 5864KEG07T 21/2 13:00-15:00 Donker Van Heel VRIESH4/010 17295 A751811
Adv. Cuneiform Epigraphy SCH 901 5864KAS25R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Dercksen N.A/N.A 17330 A751815
Advanced Sumerian SCH 901 5864KAS09R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Jagersma N.A/N.A 17297 A751816
Amarna Seminar SCH 901 5864KEG20R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Kaper/Müller N.A/N.A 17315 A751823
Ennius Tragedies SCH 901 5864KCL77R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Wessels N.A/N.A 17337 A751822
Greek Poetry in Rome SCH 901 5864KCL76R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Jonge, de N.A/N.A 17335 A751820
Libraries Ancient World SCH 901 5864VCOM3R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Jonge, de/Kaper/Valk N.A/N.A 14811 A744385
The Athenian Acropolis SCH 901 5864KCL63R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Rookhuijzen, van N.A/N.A 17328 A751821
The Sumerian Language SCH 901 5864KAS12R 28/2 22:00-22:01 Jagersma N.A/N.A 17311 A751817
Info Visual and Hum SCH 901 5170K01R 13/3 23:00-23:01 Mol N.A/N.A 18719 A754488
History of European Deco DLT 101 5791V441D 20/3 08:45-11:00 Baarsen/Dencher LIPSIUS/011 12713 A738941
Lithuanian DLT 101 5511KEVI1D 20/3 08:45-11:00 Pronk LIPSIUS/028 10283 A731528
Global Crossings LK4A SCH 101 5653KGCAR 20/3 09:00-09:01 Brandellero/Malaguti Pereira N.A/N.A 9202 A729668
WP: Middle East DLT 101 5011VGWMD 20/3 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi LIPSIUS/019 11144 A734047
Literary Text Analysis DLT 102 5812VALT2D 20/3 10:00-12:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 10074 A731258
Literary Text Analysis DLT 102 5812VALT2D 20/3 10:00-12:00 Honings LIPSIUS/127PC 10074 A731258
Introduzione alla filologiaTEN 901 5194KIT08T 20/3 11:00-13:00 Di Felice EYCKH1/001A 14653 A744160
History: Africa MID 101 5181KH41AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10362 A731794
History: Africa MID 101 5181KH41AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10362 A731794
History: East Asia MID 101 5181KH42AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10363 A731795
History: East Asia MID 101 5181KH42AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10363 A731795
History: Europe MID 101 5181KH43AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10365 A731796
History: Europe MID 101 5181KH43AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10365 A731796
History: Latin America MID 101 5181KH44AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10366 A731797
History: Latin America MID 101 5181KH44AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10366 A731797
History: Middle East MID 101 5181KH45AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10367 A731798
History: Middle East MID 101 5181KH45AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10367 A731798
History: North America MID 101 5181KH46AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10368 A731799
History: North America MID 101 5181KH46AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10368 A731799
History: Russia MID 101 5181KH47AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10369 A731800
History: Russia MID 101 5181KH47AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10369 A731800
History: SSEA MID 101 5181KH48AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 10370 A731802
History: SSEA MID 101 5181KH48AD 20/3 12:00-14:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 10370 A731802
Francophonies TEN 101 5592VC3FT 20/3 14:45-16:00 Radar LIPSIUS/011 19402 A759333
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 101 5591VIFL2T 20/3 14:45-17:00 Haar, van de/Schulte Nordholt LIPSIUS/028 19406 A758433
Advanced Typology TEN 901 5194KTH31T 20/3 17:00-17:01 * van Gijn N.A/N.A 14666 A744157
Diversity Languages SCH 901 5194KLD27R 20/3 17:00-17:01 Mous N.A/N.A 14346 A743499
Multilingual The Hague SCH 901 5194KLC13R 20/3 17:00-17:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 14345 A743535
Cultural Hist. of Aramaic SCH 901 5864KHA05R 20/3 22:00-22:01 Folmer N.A/N.A 17302 A751834
History writing SCH 901 5864KAS34R 20/3 22:00-22:01 * Wijnsma N.A/N.A 17345 A751828
Middle Assyrian SCH 901 5864KAS35R 20/3 22:00-22:01 Valk N.A/N.A 17347 A751830
Scolarly Networks SCH 901 5864KAS36R 20/3 22:00-22:01 May N.A/N.A 17349 A751829
Italian III TEN 101 5600KIT3T 27/3 08:45-12:00 Odelli LIPSIUS/227 19630 A759387
Museum Matters II SCH 101 5794VMC05R 8/5 23:58-23:59 Hoijtink N.A/N.A 17444 A752435
Contemporary novels (SCH) 101 5583KRERR 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 14674 A744190
Digital Editing SCH 101 5583KDLTR 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 14681 A744192
Holocaust Icons in Art, Fi SCH 101 5580MHIR 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 17454 A752470
Literary Careers SCH 101 5583KLLAR 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 14680 A744191
Literature and culture SCH 101 5584KLCAR 15/5 08:00-08:01 Warnar N.A/N.A 17232 A751613
Short Stories from the M A SCH 101 5583KKVMR 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 14679 A744189
Slavery and Memory in the SCH 101 5620MSM2R 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 17449 A752468
Strategic Presentation SCH 101 5583KSPAR 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 14678 A744188
The Literary Field SCH 101 5583KHLBR 15/5 08:00-08:01   N.A/N.A 14677 A744187
In the Dutch mountains SCH 101 5584KDMTR 15/5 09:00-09:01 Op de Beek N.A/N.A 17359 A751732
Literature and politics SCH 101 5584KLSAR 15/5 09:00-09:01 Dijk, van N.A/N.A 17358 A751729
Nederlandse lit. en burg. RAP 101 5584KNLBR 15/5 09:00-09:01   N.A/N.A 17331 A751735
Sound and Sound Structure SCH 101 5513VKLANR 15/5 09:00-09:01 * van de Velde N.A/N.A 9410 A730256
Vertaalwetenschap RAP 101 5584VNK02R 15/5 09:00-09:01 Anrooij, van N.A/N.A 17293 A751802
Word and Meaning SCH 101 5511KEBE2R 15/5 09:00-09:01 Ameka N.A/N.A 9544 A730205
Publishing Studies RAP 101 5214KBD17R 15/5 17:00-17:01 Weel, van der N.A/N.A 10068 A731382
Debates on documentary RAP 101 5214VFP21R 22/5 17:00-17:01 Shobeiri N.A/N.A 14096 A742912
MACH Seminar SCH 101 5692IAM16R 22/5 17:00-17:01 Ewijk, van N.A/N.A 9534 A730845
Of Witches and Wardrobes RAP.. 101 5214KLT12R 22/5 17:00-17:01 Kasten N.A/N.A 14095 A742910
Francophonies TEN 101 5592VC3FT 29/5 08:45-11:00 * Radar LIPSIUS/228 19402 A757016
Global Crossings LK4A SCH 101 5653KGCAR 29/5 09:00-09:01 Brandellero/Malaguti Pereira N.A/N.A 9202 A729713
Literature 4B: 19th Centur Ten 101 5622KL4BRT 29/5 09:45-13:00 Newton LIPSIUS/011 2893 A718613
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 29/5 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven, van/Suryadi VRIESH4/008A 10533 A732468
Nat.Comm.Self: Cult SSEA (TEN) 101 5481V2NCST 29/5 11:45-14:00 Arps/Sunderason LIPSIUS/228 9942 A731034
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 102 5681VMCH1T 29/5 14:45-17:00 * Chang N.A/N.A 21375 A787577
Sém: français en Afrique SCH 101 5592ISFACR 29/5 15:00-15:01 Doetjes N.A/N.A 19412 A757049
Readings in American His SCH 101 5224KNA5R 29/5 22:00-22:01 Schmidli N.A/N.A 9390 A739800
Economies of the ME TEN 101 5851VEMET 29/5 23:58-23:59 Englert N.A/N.A 22143 A769824
Lithuanian TEN 101 5511KEVI1T 5/6 08:45-11:00 Pronk LIPSIUS/003 10284 A731531
Littérature Moyen Âge TEN 101 5591VMELMT 5/6 08:45-11:00 Haar, van de VRIESH4/008A 19408 A757014
Dutch History 2 TEN 101 5812VNG2T 5/6 09:00-11:00 Honings WIJKPL2/002 10105 A731265
Afrikaans: Past and PresentSCH 101 5583K101R 5/6 09:45-13:00   LIPSIUS/005 21389 A765665
WP: Middle East TEN 101 5011VGWMT 5/6 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi LIPSIUS/011 10787 A733255
Indonesian 4 TEN 101 5482KIND4T 5/6 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven, van/Suryadi WIJKPL2/002 10518 A732487
Curating Cultures DLT 901 5791V341D 5/6 12:00-12:01 Dencher N.A/N.A 13256 A740617
Italian III TEN 901 5600KIT3T 12/6 09:45-13:00 Odelli LIPSIUS/002 19499 A757658
Ling3: Syntax TEN 901 5622VLI31T 12/6 11:45-14:00 Elenbaas PDLC/0A28 13051 A787994
Psychologie van Religie EXAM 901 5072VPRT 12/6 11:45-14:00 Boer, de LIPSIUS/028 20031 A759997
"Ulamâ" in the Modern Musl PAP 101 5854IUMMR 12/6 12:00-12:01 Kaptein N.A/N.A 22477 A773870
Cult & Soc Med Mos Wrld SEM 101 5854KMMWR 12/6 12:00-12:01 Bruning N.A/N.A 22478 A773865
Ottoman Turkish (Spring) SCH 101 5854KOT25R 12/6 12:00-12:01 Theunissen N.A/N.A 22482 A773871
Political History of ME SCH 101 5854KPHMER 12/6 12:00-12:01 Yenen N.A/N.A 22485 A773868
Power and Resistance MME SCH 101 5854KPRMER 12/6 12:00-12:01 Nalbantian N.A/N.A 22486 A773869
Soc & Cult History ME SCH 101 5854KSCHMR 12/6 12:00-12:01 Theunissen N.A/N.A 22487 A773866
LA 2: Grammar/Writing TEN 101 5812VGS2BT 12/6 12:00-14:00   VRIESH4/008A 9992 A731267
Museum Matters II SCH 901 5794VMC05R 12/6 23:58-23:59 Hoijtink N.A/N.A 17445 A752436
Curating Cultures DLT 902 5791V342D 19/6 08:45-11:00 * Dencher HOME/ONLINE 13257 A789486
Francophonies TEN 901 5592VC3FT 19/6 09:45-13:00 Radar HOME/ONLINE 19403 A789489
Dutch Society Represented TEN 101 5811VANFT 19/6 12:00-12:01 Winkelmolen N.A/N.A 10096 A731134
History of European Deco DLT 901 5791V441D 26/6 08:45-11:00 Baarsen/Dencher HOME/ONLINE 12714 A789730
History of European Deco DLT 902 5791V442D 26/6 08:45-11:00 Baarsen/Dencher HOME/ONLINE 12715 A789729
Chile Visiting Chair 2020 SCH 901 5654KCC20R 26/6 09:00-09:01 Silva N.A/N.A 12785 A739405
LA 2: Grammar/Writing TEN 901 5812VGS2BT 26/6 09:00-11:00   HOME/ONLINE 9993 A789731
The Age of Realism TEN 901 5622KL4AMT 26/6 09:45-13:00 Newton HOME/ONLINE 2879 A789733
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 901 5681VMCH1T 26/6 11:45-14:00 Teh HOME/ONLINE 13460 A789735
Sém: litt francophone SCH 901 5592ISLLFR 26/6 15:00-15:01 Haar, van de N.A/N.A 20090 A760298
Alternative Histories Eng RAP 901 5194KEN37R 26/6 17:00-17:01 * Gordon N.A/N.A 15349 A744980
Comparative Syntax English SCH 901 5194KTH27R 26/6 17:00-17:01 Barbiers N.A/N.A 14368 A743714
Issues in Language End. SCH 901 5194KLD31R 26/6 17:00-17:01 Crevels N.A/N.A 14339 A743501
Italiano L2 SCH 901 5194KIT06R 26/6 17:00-17:01 Odelli N.A/N.A 14309 A743559
Biblical Text SCH 901 5864KAS37R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Valk N.A/N.A 20663 A762405
Coptic Texts SCH 901 5864KEG24R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Dekker N.A/N.A 20667 A762437
Demotic Papyrology 2 TEN 901 5864KEG08T 26/6 22:00-22:01 Donker Van Heel N.A/N.A 20638 A762434
Friendship Greek World SCH 901 5864KCL80R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Berkel, van N.A/N.A 20657 A762418
Greek Papyrology TEN 901 5864KEG13T 26/6 22:00-22:01 Hoogendijk N.A/N.A 20640 A762431
Legal texts SCH 901 5864KAS38R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Gross N.A/N.A 20665 A762414
Mastaba Seminar SCH 901 5864KEG15R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Walsem, van N.A/N.A 20646 A762428
Old Assyrian Archives SCH 901 5864KAS14R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Dercksen N.A/N.A 20650 A762410
Palaeography 901 5864KCL51R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Hoogendijk N.A/N.A 20655 A762423
Readings in American His SCH 901 5224KNA5R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Schmidli N.A/N.A 9391 A743675
Rise & Decline of Am. SCH 901 5224KNA13R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Scott-Smith N.A/N.A 9489 A743674
The Written Legacy SCH 901 5864KAS16R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Waal N.A/N.A 20652 A762416
Economies of the ME TEN 901 5851VEMET 26/6 23:58-23:59 Englert N.A/N.A 22144 A769829
Religion on the Move SCH 101 5074VRMR 26/6 23:58-23:59 Williams N.A/N.A 20059 A760003
WP: India TEN 901 5011VGWIT 10/7 09:45-13:00 Harris HOME/ONLINE 9562 A789791
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 901 5542VLB2R 10/7 17:00-17:01 Boletsi N.A/N.A 19368 A756876
Digital Detectives SCH 901 5170V06R 10/7 23:00-23:01 Prokic N.A/N.A 18716 A754496
Digital Detectives: SCH 901 5170V07R 10/7 23:00-23:01 Mol N.A/N.A 18723 A754500
Special Topics SCH 901 5170V04R 10/7 23:00-23:01 Mol/Prokic N.A/N.A 18714 A754498
Religion on the Move SCH 901 5074VRMR 10/7 23:58-23:59 Williams N.A/N.A 20060 A760004
Saturday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Topical Cours Artist's Wri TEN 103 5792VTC4T 6/6 12:00-12:01 * Boers N.A/N.A 22925 A786366
Digital Detectives SCH 101 5170V06R 13/6 23:00-23:01 Prokic N.A/N.A 18715 A754495
Exploring the Past SCH 101 5170V07R 13/6 23:00-23:01 Mol N.A/N.A 18722 A754499
Special Topics SCH 101 5170V04R 13/6 23:00-23:01 Mol/Prokic N.A/N.A 18713 A754497

Legend
CDH-OPERA Fruitweg 28, 2525 KH Den Haag
EYCKH1 P.N van Eyckhof 1, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH2 P.N v Eyckhof 2, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH3 P.N van Eyckhof 3, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH4 P.N van Eyckhof 4, 2311 BV Leiden
GORLB Einsteinweg 55, 2333 CC Leiden
GRAV Pieterskerkhof 6, 2311 SR Leiden
HOME
KOG Steenschuur 25, 2311 ES Leiden
LIPSIUS Cleveringaplaats 1, 2311 BD Leiden
N.A Not Applicable/Niet van toepassing
PDLC Wassenaarseweg 52, 2333 AK Leiden
PJVETH Nonnensteeg 1 t/m 3, 2311 VJ Leiden
USC Einsteinweg 6, 2333 CC Leiden
VRIESH2 Matthias de Vrieshof 2, 2311 BZ Leiden
VRIESH4 M de Vrieshof 4 /Wtsgl 24, 2311 BZ Leiden
WIJKPL2 v Wijkplaats 2, 2311 BX Leiden
WIJKPL4 van Wijkplaats 4, 2311 BX Leiden