Home     Timetable: Student Information Desk - Faculty of Humanities
Courses for exchange students
  
Timetable Last published on 03-07-2019 10:44
 FGW
Semester II, 2018-2019
                                                       
    FEBRUARY   MARCH   APRIL     MAY   JUNE   JULY   AUGUST
Week
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17 18
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27 28 29 30 31   31 32 33 34 35  
Mon
28 4 11 18 25     4 11 18 25     1 8 15 22 29     6 13 20 27     3 10 17 24     1 8 15 22 29     5 12 19 26  
Tue
29 5 12 19 26     5 12 19 26     2 9 16 23 30     7 14 21 28     4 11 18 25     2 9 16 23 30     6 13 20 27  
Wed
30 6 13 20 27     6 13 20 27     3 10 17 24     1 8 15 22 29     5 12 19 26     3 10 17 24 31     7 14 21 28  
Thu
31 7 14 21 28     7 14 21 28     4 11 18 25     2 9 16 23 30     6 13 20 27     4 11 18 25     1 8 15 22 29  
Fri
1 8 15 22     1 8 15 22 29     5 12 19 26     3 10 17 24 31     7 14 21 28     5 12 19 26     2 9 16 23 30  
Sat
2 9 16 23     2 9 16 23 30     6 13 20 27     4 11 18 25     1 8 15 22 29     6 13 20 27     3 10 17 24 31  
Sun
3 10 17 24     3 10 17 24 31     7 14 21 28     5 12 19 26     2 9 16 23 30     7 14 21 28     4 11 18 25    

Subject to change.

  Classes
  No classes or exams/Holidays
  No classes after 1 pm (Dies Natalis)
  Exam and Resit Period
  Humanities Career Event
  EL CID week, exam free
  The Hague Orientation Programme
  Orientation Week Leiden
Core curriculum groups
Year calendar

Sunday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Sem BA3 Museums SCH 901 5793KW08R 10/2 12:00-12:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 7367 A670538
Norm en taal SCH 101 5582K12W2R 24/3 17:00-17:01 Leeuwen/Simons N.A/N.A 21362 A709272
Hacking the Humanities SCH 901 5170V01R 24/3 22:00-22:01 Vierthaler N.A/N.A 19916 A703831
Info Visual and Hum SCH 901 5170K01R 24/3 22:00-22:01 Mol N.A/N.A 19920 A703833
Special Topics SCH 901 5170V04R 24/3 22:00-22:01 Vierthaler N.A/N.A 19918 A703837
Academic Skills II 101 5791V25R 2/6 12:00-12:01 Crucq N.A/N.A 7720 A670752
Topical Cours Artist's Wri TEN 102 5792VTC4T 9/6 12:00-12:01 Goosens N.A/N.A 15012 A702831
Sem BA2 Vis Arts SCH 101 5792KW28R 16/6 12:00-12:01 Teeuwisse N.A/N.A 7710 A670745
Academic Skills II 901 5791V25R 30/6 12:00-12:01 Crucq N.A/N.A 7721 A670730
Sem BA2 Vis Arts SCH 901 5792KW28R 30/6 12:00-12:01 Teeuwisse N.A/N.A 7415 A670647
Intermediate Sumerian SCH 101 5864KAS31R 30/6 22:00-22:01 * Jagersma N.A/N.A 17063 A694450
Digital Detectives SCH 901 5170V06R 14/7 23:58-23:59 Vierthaler N.A/N.A 22576 A733905
Special Topics SCH 901 5170V04R 14/7 23:58-23:59 Mol/Vierthaler N.A/N.A 19918 A733908
Monday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Dutch Literature 2 DLT 101 5812VNL2D 11/3 13:00-14:00 Honings N.A/N.A 8846 A708074
Indonesian 2 DLT 101 5481KIND2D 18/3 08:45-11:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi LIPSIUS/228 7139 A672616
Sanskrit 2 DLT 101 5481K2SAD 18/3 08:45-11:00 * Kafle VRIESH1/006 16714 A693242
Lit5C: Pol. Shakespeare RAP 901 5623KL5PSR 18/3 09:00-09:01 Dijkhuizen N.A/N.A 2008 A660282
Literature 3B: 1678-1798 Tent 901 5622KL3BRT 18/3 09:00-09:01 Dijkhuizen N.A/N.A 1972 A660278
Philology 5: LME RAP 901 5623KF5LMR 18/3 09:00-09:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 2001 A660285
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 18/3 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi LIPSIUS/307 9931 A675562
Portuguese 2 DLT 101 5651VP2D 18/3 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza EYCKH3/005 9582 A674922
Portuguese 4 DLT 101 5652VP4D 18/3 11:45-14:00 Alves Vieira EYCKH3/005 9590 A674925
Sanskrit 4 DLT 101 5482K2SAD 18/3 11:45-14:00 * Kafle VRIESH2/006A 9934 A675563
Fifteen Centuries of Dutch TEN 901 5812VVENT 18/3 12:00-14:00 Simons VRIESH4/008A 8841 A672783
Historical Linguistics TEN 101 5521V002T 18/3 13:00-15:00 Kerkhof USC/USC 6726 A697497
Islam in the Modern World DLT 101 5851VIMWD 18/3 14:45-17:00 * Kaptein LIPSIUS/019 6901 A669730
Representation Cult DLT 101 5791V261D 18/3 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Boletsi LIPSIUS/011 6824 A669689
Political Philosophy TEN 901 5012VPPT 18/3 14:45-18:00 Fossen LIPSIUS/028 13309 A683479
Reading and interpreting (TEN) 101 5581VLHLT 18/3 14:45-18:00 Anrooij/Marion LIPSIUS/003 21343 A709058
International Relations MID 101 5182V8IRAD 18/3 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9246 A673887
International Relations MID 101 5182V8IRAD 18/3 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9246 A673887
IR in the Slavic Triangle TEN 901 5644IRU20T 18/3 22:00-22:01 Frear N.A/N.A 16763 A693415
Linguistic Analysis TEN 101 5811VBTA1D 25/3 15:00-17:00 Arends N.A/N.A 8829 A710102
Second language acquisitio TEN 101 5810MDETT 8/4 11:00-13:00 * de Jong LIPSIUS/307 8849 A672930
Introduction Jazz History TEN 101 5100KM04T 15/4 18:30-20:00 Turkenburg LIPSIUS/147 2243 A660697
Popular Global Music TEN 101 5100KM23T 29/4 10:00-12:00 Roos Muñoz EYCKH2/003 2185 A685051
Music and Cognition TEN 101 5100KM25T 6/5 15:00-15:15 * Schaefer LIPSIUS/019 2256 A660687
Music and Cognition TEN 101 5100KM25T 6/5 15:15-18:30 * Schaefer LIPSIUS/019 2256 A660687
Indonesian 2 TEN 101 5481KIND2T 20/5 08:45-11:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi LIPSIUS/228 7105 A672625
Sanskrit 2 (TEN) 101 5481K2SAT 20/5 08:45-11:00 * Kafle WIJKPL2/005 9888 A675596
Desplazamiento SCH 101 5654KLA23R 20/5 09:00-09:01 Brandellero/Churampi Ramirez/Inzaurralde N.A/N.A 11266 A677386
Methods III:Writing Worksh SCH 101 5654VLA09R 20/5 09:00-09:01 Timmer/Valdivia Rivera N.A/N.A 11274 A677392
Onderzoeksseminar GS SCH 101 5654I5013R 20/5 09:00-09:01 Isla Monsalve N.A/N.A 21553 A710697
Seminar Museums in Berlin 101 5793KW05R 20/5 09:00-09:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 21869 A712195
Spanish 4 SCH 101 5652VS4R 20/5 09:00-09:01 Churampi Ramirez N.A/N.A 9588 A674947
Historical Linguistics TEN 101 5521V002T 20/5 11:45-14:00 Kerkhof LIPSIUS/011 6726 A669666
Indonesian 4 TEN 101 5482KIND4T 20/5 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi LIPSIUS/307 9922 A675605
Portuguese 2 TEN 101 5651VP2T 20/5 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/002 9583 A674942
Portuguese 4 TEN 101 5652VP4T 20/5 11:45-14:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL2/002 9591 A674945
Sanskrit 4 (TEN) 101 5482K2SAT 20/5 11:45-14:00 * Kafle VRIESH2/006A 9897 A675609
Migration Matters SCH 101 5224KNA3R 20/5 12:00-12:01 Kardux N.A/N.A 20998 A706833
Ling 4: Phono TEN 101 5622VTK4T 20/5 14:45-17:00 Grijzenhout LIPSIUS/011 6783 A669701
Global Memory Practices TEN 101 5620MGMP5T 20/5 15:00-17:00 Robbe LIPSIUS/003 21618 A711124
Ling 4: Phono TEN 111 5622VTK4T 20/5 17:45-20:00 * Grijzenhout LIPSIUS/227 7086 A670098
Coptic Papyrology SCH 101 5864KEG09R 20/5 22:00-22:01 Dekker N.A/N.A 17031 A694462
Demotic Papyrology 2 TEN 101 5864KEG08T 20/5 22:00-22:01 Donker Van Heel N.A/N.A 17030 A694461
Greek Papyrology TEN 101 5864KEG13T 20/5 22:00-22:01 Hoogendijk N.A/N.A 17032 A694463
Greeks on the History SCH 101 5864KCL67R 20/5 22:00-22:01 * Probert N.A/N.A 17056 A694455
Mastaba Seminar SCH 101 5864KEG15R 20/5 22:00-22:01 Walsem N.A/N.A 17035 A694464
Old Assyrian Archives SCH 101 5864KAS14R 20/5 22:00-22:01 Dercksen N.A/N.A 17038 A694446
Palaeography 101 5864KCL51R 20/5 22:00-22:01 Hoogendijk N.A/N.A 17053 A694453
The Epic of Erra SCH 101 5864KAS29R 20/5 22:00-22:01 Valk N.A/N.A 17062 A694448
The Theaetetus of Plato SCH 101 5864KCL71R 20/5 22:00-22:01 Berg N.A/N.A 17060 A694460
The Written Legacy SCH 101 5864KAS16R 20/5 22:00-22:01 Waal N.A/N.A 17039 A694447
Thesis Presentation and SCH 101 5864VPPRR 20/5 22:00-22:01 Müller N.A/N.A 17034 A694468
What Greek Myths Do SCH 101 5864KCL66R 20/5 22:00-22:01 * Hawes N.A/N.A 17055 A694454
Indonesian 2 DLT 101 5481KIND2D 27/5 08:45-13:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006B 7139 A675608
Phil6 Middle English Lit TEN 101 5623KFME6T 27/5 09:45-13:00 Murchison WIJKPL2/002 7130 A670108
Literary Text Analysis DLT 104 5812VALT2D 27/5 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 8811 A672883
The Appendix Vergiliana SCH 101 5864KCL69R 27/5 11:15-13:00 Soerink VRIESH4/008B 17058 A735353
Swahili 2 TEN 901 5731V2008T 27/5,17/6 11:30-14:15 * Schipper LIPSIUS/126PC 7821 A736160
Islam in the Modern World TEN 101 5851VIMWT 27/5 11:45-14:00 Kaptein LIPSIUS/028 11696 A678635
Swahili 2 TEN 101 5731V2008T 27/5 11:45-14:00 Schipper EYCKH1/003C 7820 A671350
Culture and Society of th TEN 101 5810MCSNT 27/5 13:00-15:00 * van Marion USC/USC 6764 A704896
Culture: Africa FIN 101 5181KC71BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9312 A674270
Culture: Africa FIN 101 5181KC71BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9312 A674270
Culture: Europe FIN 101 5181KC73BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9314 A674273
Culture: Europe FIN 101 5181KC73BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9314 A674273
Culture: Latin America FIN 101 5181KC74BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9316 A674274
Culture: Latin America FIN 101 5181KC74BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9316 A674274
Culture: Middle East FIN 101 5181KC75BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9315 A674275
Culture: Middle East FIN 101 5181KC75BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9315 A674275
Culture: North America FIN 101 5181KC76BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9311 A674276
Culture: North America FIN 101 5181KC76BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9311 A674276
Culture: Russia & Eura FIN 101 5181KC77BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9310 A674277
Culture: Russia & Eura FIN 101 5181KC77BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9310 A674277
Culture:Sth&Sth-East Asia FIN 101 5181KC78BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9309 A674278
Culture:Sth&Sth-East Asia FIN 101 5181KC78BD 27/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9309 A674278
Swahili 2 TEN 101 5731V2008T 27/5 14:30-15:30 Schipper EYCKH1/003C 7820 A716407
Psychologie van Religie EXAM 101 5072VPRT 27/5 14:45-17:00 * van Gulik LIPSIUS/005 6894 A669749
Representation Cult DLT 101 5791V262D 27/5 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Boletsi LIPSIUS/019 6825 A669691
Topical course Art DLT 101 5792VT172D 27/5 17:45-20:00 Damme LIPSIUS/005 7443 A670450
Language from social (TEN) 101 5581VTSCT 3/6 08:45-11:00 Simons LIPSIUS/005 21347 A709066
Dutch Literature 2 TEN 101 5812VNL2T 3/6 09:00-11:00 Honings VRIESH4/008A 8847 A672884
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 3/6 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006B 9931 A675615
Christianity: the Basics TEN 101 5071V01T 3/6 14:45-17:00 Buisman LIPSIUS/003 20978 A706701
World Literature B TEN 101 5541V1007T 3/6 14:45-17:00 Kasten LIPSIUS/011 19777 A703054
Music and Cognition TEN 101 5100KM25T 3/6 15:00-17:30 * Schaefer LIPSIUS/019 2256 A660687
New Religions SCH 101 5071VNRR 10/6 23:58-23:59 Davidsen N.A/N.A 20578 A705472
Desplazamiento SCH 901 5654KLA23R 17/6 09:00-09:01 Brandellero/Churampi Ramirez/Inzaurralde N.A/N.A 11267 A677417
Economies of the ME TEN 901 5851VEMET 17/6 09:00-09:01 * Ennis N.A/N.A 21564 A710769
Methods III:Writing Worksh SCH 901 5654VLA09R 17/6 09:00-09:01 Timmer/Valdivia Rivera N.A/N.A 11275 A677420
Literary Text Analysis TEN 901 5812VALT2T 17/6 10:00-13:00 * Honings EYCKH4/006 8690 A672907
Swahili 2 TEN 901 5731V2008T 17/6 14:30-16:00 * Schipper WIJKPL2/001 7821 A671352
Islam in the Modern World TEN 901 5851VIMWT 17/6 14:45-17:00 Kaptein LIPSIUS/003 10012 A675890
Nature et littérature SCH 101 5204IFR12R 17/6 17:00-17:01 Smith N.A/N.A 21487 A710161
Indonesian 2 TEN 901 5481KIND2T 24/6 08:45-11:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi LIPSIUS/307 9919 A675633
Sanskrit 2 (TEN) 901 5481K2SAT 24/6 08:45-11:00 * Kafle WIJKPL2/003 9889 A675634
Onderzoeksseminar GS SCH 901 5654I5013R 24/6 09:00-09:01 Isla Monsalve N.A/N.A 21554 A710698
Kämpfen beten schreiben TEN 901 5631VB35T 24/6 10:00-15:00 * Hillgärtner N.A/N.A 7615 A671044
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 901 5581VAEOT 24/6 11:45-14:00 Pilgram/Poppel LIPSIUS/028 21374 A709258
Indonesian 4 TEN 901 5482KIND4T 24/6 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/001 9923 A675632
Ling 4: Phono TEN 901 5622VTK4T 24/6 11:45-14:00 Grijzenhout VRIESH2/002 7087 A670007
Sanskrit 4 (TEN) 901 5482K2SAT 24/6 11:45-14:00 * Kafle VRIESH2/006A 9898 A675636
Culture and Society of th TEN 901 5810MCSNT 24/6 12:00-14:00 Marion LIPSIUS/003 6880 A669824
Linguistic Analysis TEN 901 5811VBTA1T 24/6 12:00-14:00 Arends LIPSIUS/204 8692 A672858
Second language acquisitio TEN 901 5810MDETT 24/6 12:00-14:00 Jong LIPSIUS/307 22434 A729421
Politics RESIT 901 5181V7POT 24/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9403 A674360
LA 2: Grammar/Writing DLT 901 5812VGS2BD 24/6 14:00-17:00 * Joon LIPSIUS/127PC 8800 A672914
Global Political Economy RESIT 901 5182V8GPT 24/6 16:00-18:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9414 A674362
Philosophy of Culture SCH 901 5011VPCR 24/6 17:00-17:01 Chouraqui N.A/N.A 13615 A684059
New Religions SCH 901 5071VNRR 24/6 23:58-23:59 Davidsen N.A/N.A 20579 A705475
Littérature Moyen-âge TEN 901 5591VMELMT 1/7 08:45-11:00 Zaepffel WIJKPL2/005 19828 A703288
Golden Texts from the Rena SCR 901 5583K400R 1/7 09:00-09:01 Marion N.A/N.A 21401 A709518
History of Political Phil. TEN 901 5011VHPPT 1/7 09:45-13:00 Fossen LIPSIUS/005 11031 A669858
Topical course Art DLT 901 5792VT171D 1/7 12:00-12:01 Damme N.A/N.A 7729 A670744
Representation Cult DLT 901 5791V261D 1/7 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Boletsi LIPSIUS/005 7437 A670454
Representation Cult DLT 902 5791V262D 1/7 14:45-17:00 Bertens/Boletsi LIPSIUS/005 7438 A670456
Topical course Art DLT 901 5792VT172D 1/7 17:45-20:00 * van Damme LIPSIUS/227 7178 A670243
Tuesday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Lithuanian DLT 101 5511KEVI1D 19/3 08:45-11:00 Kerkhof LIPSIUS/003 15628 A689241
Portuguese language 3 TEN 101 5650MVP3T 19/3 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/002 9548 A674934
L&L Tools and Methods TEN 901 5622VLLTMT 19/3 09:45-13:00 Boon van Ostade HUIZINGA/006 7126 A708920
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 101 5581VAEOT 19/3 11:45-14:00 Pilgram/Poppel LIPSIUS/011 21349 A709073
Ling5 Word and Sen Struc (TEN) 901 5623KLWSST 19/3 11:45-14:00 * Griffiths EYCKH2/006 11455 A677793
Tibetan 2 DLT 101 5481K2TIED 19/3 11:45-14:00 Verhagen VRIESH2/006A 9936 A675564
Tibetan Buddhism DLT 101 5482K2B01D 19/3 11:45-14:00 * Forgues PJVETH/1.01 8948 A673307
Foundations of Political MID 101 5181V8FPAD 19/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9244 A673888
Foundations of Political MID 101 5181V8FPAD 19/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9244 A673888
Phil 4: Med Engl Lit DLT 101 5622VFI4D 19/3 14:45-17:00 Murchison/Porck LIPSIUS/028 12720 A681804
Struct.non west. lang DLT 101 5511KEBE1D 19/3 14:45-17:00 Bruil LIPSIUS/003 15631 A689242
Global Political Economy MID 101 5182V8GPAD 19/3 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9245 A673889
Global Political Economy MID 101 5182V8GPAD 19/3 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9245 A673889
Language, Music and Text TEN 101 5100KM24T 30/4,18/6 09:30-11:00 * Proto HUIZINGA/026 2251 A710973
Music x Technology TEN 101 5100KM27T 30/4 19:00-21:00 * Van der Heide LIPSIUS/001 11017 A676831
Languages of SSEA EXAM 101 5481V2LANT 21/5 11:45-14:00 Avtans/Engelenhoven VRIESH2/002 7924 A672634
Portuguese language 4 TEN 101 5650MVP4T 21/5 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza EYCKH3/005 9550 A674951
Pre-Intermediate Turkish TEN 101 5851VPITT 21/5 11:45-14:00 Tat EYCKH4/006 21576 A710807
Argumentation and persua (TEN) 101 5581VAEOT 21/5 14:45-17:00 Pilgram/Poppel LIPSIUS/011 21349 A709080
Spanish 4 SCH 101 5652VS4R 21/5 14:45-17:00 Churampi Ramirez WIJKPL2/002 9588 A674950
Portuguese 4 DLT 101 5652VP4D 28/5 08:45-11:00 Alves Vieira EYCKH3/005 9590 A674966
Sém: langues étrangères SCH 101 5592ISRLER 28/5 09:00-09:01 Doetjes N.A/N.A 19830 A703296
Tibetan 2 TEN 101 5481K2TIET 28/5 11:45-14:00 Verhagen VRIESH2/006A 9909 A675611
Tibetan Buddhism (TEN) 101 5482K2B01T 28/5 11:45-14:00 * Forgues LIPSIUS/005 8474 A673308
Swahili 2 TEN 101 5731V2008T 28/5 14:00-17:00 Schipper EYCKH1/003C 7820 A716407
State Pol & Econ Mod SSEA TEN 101 5481V2SPET 4/6 08:45-11:00 * Henley/Kanungo LIPSIUS/028 16708 A735717
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 101 5591VIFL2T 4/6 11:45-14:00 Schulte Nordholt/Zaepffel VRIESH2/004 19806 A703218
Norm en taal Ten 101 5582K12W2T 4/6 11:45-14:00 Leeuwen/Simons LIPSIUS/005 21364 A709294
Lang & Identity in the ME TEN 101 5851VLIMET 4/6 14:45-17:00 * v.d. Putten LIPSIUS/011 7336 A670388
Historical Linguistics TEN 901 5521V002T 11/6 08:45-11:00 Kerkhof VRIESH2/004 6973 A670013
Portuguese language 3 TEN 901 5650MVP3T 11/6 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/004 9549 A674980
Portuguese language 4 TEN 901 5650MVP4T 11/6 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/004 9551 A674981
Tibet: State and Society SCR 101 5683VTIBR 11/6 09:00-09:01 Verhagen N.A/N.A 9514 A674897
Urban Space Premod. China SCH 101 5683IUSR 11/6 09:00-09:01 * Lin N.A/N.A 18812 A698462
Dante poeta del mondo TEN 101 5600VLK2BT 11/6 11:45-14:00 * Grootveld WIJKPL2/006 19223 A716420
Intermediate Sumerian SCH 101 5864KAS31R 11/6 11:45-14:00 Jagersma LIPSIUS/307 17063 A702362
Sum texts: Gudea TEN 101 5532VST01T 11/6 11:45-14:00 Jagersma LIPSIUS/307 19689 A702361
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 101 5542VLB2R 11/6 17:00-17:01 * Brinkman/van Kessel N.A/N.A 19752 A702788
Globalization and Postko SCH 101 5543V3001R 11/6 17:00-17:01 Hoving N.A/N.A 19743 A702780
Lithuanian TEN 901 5511KEVI1T 18/6 08:45-11:00 Pronk VRIESH2/002 15630 A689246
Werkcol. Hit. teksten TEN 101 5532VWH01T 18/6 08:45-12:00 Waal EYCKH2/004 19674 A702292
Pre-Intermediate Turkish TEN 901 5851VPITT 18/6 11:45-14:00 Tat VRIESH2/006A 21595 A710863
Sém: langues étrangères SCH 901 5592ISRLER 25/6 09:00-09:01 Doetjes N.A/N.A 19831 A703301
Literature 4B: 19th Centur Ten 901 5622KL4BRT 25/6 09:45-13:00 Newton WIJKPL2/002 6993 A670119
Intermediate Sumerian SCH 901 5864KAS31R 25/6 11:45-14:00 * Jagersma HUIZINGA/008B 19760 A702862
Languages of SSEA EXAM 901 5481V2LANT 25/6 11:45-14:00 Avtans/Engelenhoven LIPSIUS/228 9924 A675635
Sum texts: Gudea TEN 901 5532VST01T 25/6 11:45-14:00 * Jagersma HUIZINGA/008B 19763 A702859
Foundations of Political RESIT 901 5181V8FPT 25/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9413 A674363
Lang & Identity in the ME TEN 901 5851VLIMET 25/6 14:45-17:00 * vd Putten PJVETH/1.01 10013 A675887
World Literature B TEN 901 5541V1007T 25/6 14:45-17:00 Kasten VRIESH2/004 19745 A702800
State Pol & Econ Mod SSEA TEN 901 5481V2SPET 2/7 08:45-11:00 Henley/Kanungo VRIESH4/008A 9884 A675643
Werkcol. Hit. teksten TEN 901 5532VWH01T 2/7 08:45-12:00 Waal WIJKPL2/003 19675 A702294
Tibetan 2 TEN 901 5481K2TIET 2/7 11:45-14:00 Verhagen VRIESH2/006A 9910 A675638
Tibetan Buddhism (TEN) 901 5482K2B01T 2/7 11:45-14:00 * Forgues LIPSIUS/227 9902 A675639
Economies of SSEA (TEN) 101 5482K1A06T 9/7 17:00-17:01 Shidiq N.A/N.A 9916 A675677
Globalization and Postko SCH 901 5543V3001R 9/7 17:00-17:01 Hoving N.A/N.A 19744 A702781
Oral traditions of SSEA TEN 101 5482K2B11T 9/7 17:00-17:01 Engelenhoven N.A/N.A 9912 A675679
Wednesday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Philosophy of Mind TEN 901 5012VPMT 20/3 09:45-13:00 Sleutels HUIZINGA/006 6979 A670056
Arts & Mater Culture Jap. DLT 101 5691ITAMD 20/3 11:45-14:00 Müller LIPSIUS/011 6798 A669672
Mod. Thinkers&Trends Islam DLT 101 5852VTTID 20/3 11:45-14:00 Berger LIPSIUS/003 6902 A669742
Realism and Symbolism TEN 902 5541VRILT 20/3 11:45-14:00 Kasten EYCKH1/003A 21655 A711502
Africa Zero to Now DTN 101 5772IAH7AD 20/3 12:00-14:00 Bellucci LIPSIUS/005 6896 A669752
Culture: Africa MID 101 5181KC71AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9239 A673891
Culture: Africa MID 101 5181KC71AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9239 A673891
Culture: Europe MID 101 5181KC73AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9241 A673893
Culture: Europe MID 101 5181KC73AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9241 A673893
Culture: Latin America MID 101 5181KC74AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9242 A673894
Culture: Latin America MID 101 5181KC74AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9242 A673894
Culture: Middle East MID 101 5181KC75AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9243 A673895
Culture: Middle East MID 101 5181KC75AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9243 A673895
Culture: North America MID 101 5181KC76AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9238 A673896
Culture: North America MID 101 5181KC76AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9238 A673896
Culture: Russia & Eura MID 101 5181KC77AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9237 A673897
Culture: Russia & Eura MID 101 5181KC77AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9237 A673897
Culture:Sth&Sth-East Asia MID 101 5181KC78AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9236 A673898
Culture:Sth&Sth-East Asia MID 101 5181KC78AD 20/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9236 A673898
Syntax 1 DLT 101 5511VE008D 20/3 13:00-15:00 Griffiths USC/USC 15623 A697498
Grote Boeken TEN 901 5770MGBMLT 20/3 14:45-17:00 Porck LIPSIUS/307 17178 A694946
Pol. Economy of the EU DTN 101 5770M063D 20/3 14:45-17:00 Oster LIPSIUS/003 22060 A714196
Tibet: State and Society DLT 101 5683VTIBD 20/3 14:45-17:00 Verhagen VRIESH4/008A . A674747
History of Political Phil. DLT 101 5011VHPPD 20/3 14:45-18:00 Fossen LIPSIUS/019 13324 A675834
Corrupt. Russia Eurasia SCH 901 5644IRU19R 20/3 17:00-17:01 Ahmadov N.A/N.A 7571 A671105
Dutch History 2 DLT 101 5812VNG2D 27/3 09:00-10:00   N.A/N.A 21185 A708075
Norm en taal SCH 901 5582K12W2R 17/4 17:00-17:01 Leeuwen/Simons N.A/N.A 21363 A709273
Phil 4: Med Engl Lit 101 5622VFI4T 22/5 08:45-11:00 Porck LIPSIUS/011 12803 A681927
What Greek Myths Do SCH 101 5864KCL66R 22/5 10:00-13:00 * G.H. Hawes VRIESH4/007 17055 A719823
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 101 5691ITAMT 22/5 11:45-14:00 Müller LIPSIUS/011 6762 A669673
Boek- en tekstcultuur (Tent) 101 5582VBTCT 22/5 11:45-14:00 Anrooij/Dijk/Honings/Marion/Weel LIPSIUS/005 21366 A709276
Ling6 Language Change (TEN) 101 5623KL2LCT 22/5 11:45-14:00 Grijzenhout WIJKPL2/002 11458 A677794
LA 2: Dutch: Communication PRS 101 5812VMCT2P 22/5 12:00-12:01 Joon N.A/N.A 11049 A676988
Africa Zero to Now DTN 101 5772IAH7BD 22/5 12:00-14:00 Bellucci LIPSIUS/003 6897 A669753
Introduction to Linguistic TEN 101 5812VLIN2T 22/5 12:00-14:00 * Caspers HUIZINGA/006 8697 A672902
Foundations of Political FIN 101 5181V8FPBD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9321 A674248
Foundations of Political FIN 101 5181V8FPBD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9321 A674248
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 101 5852VTTIT 22/5 14:45-17:00 Berger LIPSIUS/003 6892 A669743
Pol. Economy of the EU TEN 101 5770M063T 22/5 14:45-17:00 Oster LIPSIUS/005 19331 A714198
Portuguese 2 DLT 101 5651VP2D 22/5 14:45-17:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/001 9582 A674952
Syntax 1 TEN 101 5511VE008T 22/5 14:45-17:00 Griffiths LIPSIUS/011 15624 A689249
Intro to Dutch History TEN 101 5810MIDHT 22/5 15:00-17:00   LIPSIUS/019 7276 A670344
Global Political Economy FIN 101 5182V8GPBD 22/5 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9322 A674250
Global Political Economy FIN 101 5182V8GPBD 22/5 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9322 A674250
Inl. Comparative Studies TEN 101 5541VICST 22/5 17:00-17:01 * van Weyenberg N.A/N.A 6868 A712229
Lang. in use and div. (exam) 101 5511V1037T 29/5 08:45-11:00 Naerssen LIPSIUS/011 6760 A669670
Portuguese language 4 TEN 101 5650MVP4T 29/5 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza EYCKH3/005 9550 A674971
Indonesian 2 DLT 101 5481KIND2D 29/5 08:45-13:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH4/008B 7139 A675623
History of Political Phil. TEN 101 5011VHPPT 29/5 09:45-13:00 Fossen LIPSIUS/019 11030 A733462
The Age of Realism TEN 101 5622KL4AMT 29/5 09:45-13:00 Newton LIPSIUS/003 6855 A669767
Approaches to Literature TEN 101 5582V84T 29/5 11:45-14:00 Op de Beek LIPSIUS/005 21368 A709290
Curating Cultures DLT 101 5791V342D 29/5 11:45-14:00 Dencher LIPSIUS/011 6823 A669693
De la forme au sens TEN 101 5592VFTK3T 29/5 11:45-14:00 Rooryck VRIESH2/004 19803 A703217
World Cinema B TEN 101 5541VWCBT 29/5 13:00-15:00 Horsman/Verstraten USC/USC 12374 A680404
Lithuanian TEN 101 5511KEVI1T 29/5 14:45-17:00 Pronk LIPSIUS/028 15629 A689243
Religions of Antiquity TEN 101 5071V03T 29/5 14:45-17:00 * de Jong LIPSIUS/011 6934 A669732
Literature 4B: 19th Centur Ten 111 5622KL4BRT 29/5 18:45-22:00 * Newton LIPSIUS/003 6992 A670115
Literature 4B: 19th Centur Ten 111 5622KL4BRT 29/5 18:45-22:00 * Newton LIPSIUS/005 6992 A670115
LA 2: Grammar/Writing DLT 101 5812VGS2BD 5/6 10:00-13:00 Joon LIPSIUS/127PC 8799 A672890
Global Christianity TEN 101 5072VGCT 5/6 11:45-14:00 * Williams VRIESH2/004 20580 A705490
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 5/6 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006B 9931 A675619
Linguistics I TEN 101 5601VTK1T 5/6 11:45-14:00 Groothuis LIPSIUS/002 19231 A700411
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 101 5681VMCH1T 5/6 11:45-14:00 Teh LIPSIUS/011 6776 A669695
Paragone TEN 101 5542V2004T 5/6 11:45-14:00 Houwen LIPSIUS/005 11298 A677472
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B TEN 901 5811VLW1BT 12/6 09:00-11:00 Winkelmolen LIPSIUS/236 8700 A672847
What Greek Myths Do SCH 901 5864KCL66R 12/6 10:00-13:00 * G.H. Hawes LIPSIUS/030 22255 A719829
Kämpfen beten schreiben TEN 101 5631VB35T 12/6 10:00-15:00   N.A/N.A 7614 A671062
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 901 5691ITAMT 12/6 11:45-14:00 Müller LIPSIUS/003 6877 A669746
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 901 5852VTTIT 12/6 14:45-17:00 Berger LIPSIUS/228 7082 A669948
Pol. Economy of the EU TEN 901 5770M063T 12/6 14:45-17:00 Oster VRIESH2/004 22061 A714199
Syntax 1 TEN 901 5511VE008T 12/6 14:45-17:00 Griffiths VRIESH2/002 15625 A689251
Lang. in use and div. (exam) 901 5511V1037T 19/6 08:45-11:00 Naerssen VRIESH2/002 7009 A670041
Literary Text Analysis DLT 901 5812VALT2D 19/6 10:00-13:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 8812 A672909
Global Christianity TEN 901 5072VGCT 19/6 11:45-14:00 * Williams HUIZINGA/006 20581 A705492
Portuguese 2 TEN 901 5651VP2T 19/6 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/006 9584 A674991
Portuguese 4 TEN 901 5652VP4T 19/6 11:45-14:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL4/006 9592 A674993
Fictionality, Graphic Nov. TEN 901 5541VFGNT 19/6 15:00-15:01 Horsman/Hui N.A/N.A 19755 A702772
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 901 5591VIFL2T 26/6 09:45-13:00 Schulte Nordholt/Zaepffel EYCKH3/005 19827 A703283
Phil6 Middle English Lit TEN 901 5623KFME6T 26/6 09:45-13:00 Murchison WIJKPL2/002 7131 A670131
De la forme au sens TEN 901 5592VFTK3T 26/6 11:45-14:00 Rooryck EYCKH1/003C 19822 A703284
English language Popular DLT 901 5622VELPCD 26/6 11:45-14:00 Leeuwen LIPSIUS/005 7386 A670523
Linguistics I TEN 901 5601VTK1T 26/6 11:45-14:00 * Groothuis WIJKPL4/001 19232 A700428
Paragone TEN 901 5542V2004T 26/6 11:45-14:00 Houwen LIPSIUS/227 6958 A669996
Curating Cultures DLT 901 5791V341D 26/6 12:00-12:01 Dencher N.A/N.A 7727 A670738
Intro to Dutch History TEN 901 5810MIDHT 26/6 12:00-14:00   LIPSIUS/003 7505 A670958
Introduction to Linguistic TEN 901 5812VLIN2T 26/6 12:00-14:00 Caspers LIPSIUS/308 8698 A672915
Africa Zero to Now DTN 901 5772IAH7AD 26/6 12:00-15:00 Bellucci LIPSIUS/028 10016 A675892
Africa Zero to Now DTN 901 5772IAH7BD 26/6 12:00-15:00 Bellucci LIPSIUS/028 10017 A675893
History: Africa RESIT 901 5181KH41T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9382 A674365
History: East Asia RESIT 901 5181KH42T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9383 A674366
History: Europe RESIT 901 5181KH43T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9384 A674367
History: Latin America RESIT 901 5181KH44T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9386 A674368
History: North America RESIT 901 5181KH46T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9388 A674370
History: Russia &Eurasia RESIT 901 5181KH47T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9389 A674371
History: SSEA RESIT 901 5181KH48T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9390 A674372
History:Middle East RESIT 901 5181KH45T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9387 A674369
English language Popular TEN 901 5622VELPCT 26/6 14:45-17:00 Leeuwen LIPSIUS/005 7387 A670525
International Relations RESIT 901 5182V8IRT 26/6 16:00-18:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9415 A674373
Van Aram tot Zakho: Gesch. TEN 901 5531VAZT 26/6 17:00-17:01 Folmer/Gzella N.A/N.A 19669 A702368
American Comics SCH 901 5224KNA17R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Polak N.A/N.A 22935 A739799
Readings in American His SCH 901 5224KNA5R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Schmidli N.A/N.A 22933 A739803
Rise & Decline of Am. SCH 901 5224KNA13R 26/6 22:00-22:01 Scott-Smith N.A/N.A 22934 A739807
Curating Cultures DLT 902 5791V342D 3/7 11:45-14:00 Dencher LIPSIUS/005 7436 A670480
Dante poeta del mondo TEN 901 5600VLK2BT 3/7 11:45-14:00 Grootveld WIJKPL4/001 19224 A716462
Hindu Myths Art of SSEA (TEN) 101 5483K2B01T 10/7 17:00-17:01 * Klokke N.A/N.A 9895 A675647
Language and Identity of TEN 901 5644IRU14T 10/7 22:00-22:01 Stapert N.A/N.A 16733 A693418
Reading and interpreting (TEN) 101 5581VLHLT 20/5 09:45-13:00 * van Anrooij/van Marion LIPSIUS/003 21343 A730667
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 101 5852VTTIT 20/5 14:45-17:00 * Berger LIPSIUS/028 6892 A732568
Meth. Specialization SCH 101 5734V1102R 27/5 09:00-09:01 * Amha N.A/N.A 7392 A729894
Thursday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Literary Text Analysis DLT 101 5812VALT2D 28/2 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 8808 A672860
Portuguese language 3 TEN 101 5650MVP3T 21/3 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/002 9548 A674936
LitePhilology 5: OE TEN 901 5623KF5OET 21/3 09:45-13:00 Porck EYCKH4/006 1999 A660294
Phil 3: Hist English Lang TEN 901 5622VFHELT 21/3 09:45-13:00 Boon van Ostade VRIESH2/004 6951 A669931
Architecture: The Temple DLT 101 5483K1B01D 21/3 11:45-14:00 Klokke VRIESH4/005 9926 A675592
Modern Japanese history DLT 101 5691VMGSD 21/3 11:45-14:00 * Mark LIPSIUS/019 6712 A669633
Introduction to Linguistic DLT 101 5812VLIN2D 21/3 12:00-14:00 Caspers WIJKPL2/002 8801 A672866
History: Africa MID 101 5181KH41AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9219 A673900
History: Africa MID 101 5181KH41AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9219 A673900
History: East Asia MID 101 5181KH42AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9220 A673901
History: East Asia MID 101 5181KH42AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9220 A673901
History: Europe MID 101 5181KH43AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9221 A673902
History: Europe MID 101 5181KH43AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9221 A673902
History: Latin America MID 101 5181KH44AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9222 A673903
History: Latin America MID 101 5181KH44AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9222 A673903
History: Middle East MID 101 5181KH45AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9223 A673904
History: Middle East MID 101 5181KH45AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9223 A673904
History: North America MID 101 5181KH46AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9224 A673905
History: North America MID 101 5181KH46AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9224 A673905
History: Russia & Euras MID 101 5181KH47AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9225 A673906
History: Russia & Euras MID 101 5181KH47AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9225 A673906
History: SSEA MID 101 5181KH48AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9226 A673907
History: SSEA MID 101 5181KH48AD 21/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9226 A673907
Economies of the ME DLT 101 5851VEMED 21/3 14:45-17:00 Ennis LIPSIUS/003 6904 A669811
Classical Music & Society TEN 101 5772IAH16T 21/3 15:00-17:00 Dittrich LIPSIUS/011 12878 A682290
English language Popular DLT 101 5622VELPCD 21/3 17:45-20:00 Leeuwen LIPSIUS/011 6801 A669700
Curating Cultures DLT 101 5791V341D 4/4 12:00-12:01 Dijk N.A/N.A 7435 A670564
Literary Text Analysis DLT 103 5812VALT2D 2/5 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/127PC 8810 A672877
Literature 4B: 19th Centur Ten 101 5622KL4BRT 23/5 08:45-12:00 * Newton LIPSIUS/003 7269 A670370
Classical Music & Society OPD 101 5772IAH16O 23/5 09:00-09:01 Dittrich N.A/N.A 18640 A697798
Medieval Philosophy TEN 101 5011VMPT 23/5 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi LIPSIUS/005 13313 A683480
Literary Text Analysis TEN 101 5812VALT2T 23/5 10:00-13:00 * Honings VRIESH4/008A 8689 A672881
L'Italia oggi TEN 101 5602VIOT 23/5 11:45-14:00 Bergh/Di Felice WIJKPL4/001 19240 A700409
Modern Japanese history TEN 101 5691VMGST 23/5 11:45-14:00 * Mark LIPSIUS/019 6713 A669634
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B TEN 101 5811VLW1BT 23/5 12:00-14:00 * Winkelmolen LIPSIUS/228 8699 A672829
Politics FIN 101 5181V7POBD 23/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9308 A674252
Politics FIN 101 5181V7POBD 23/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9308 A674252
Struct.non west. lang TEN 101 5511KEBE1T 23/5 14:45-17:00 Bruil LIPSIUS/003 22054 A714086
Fictionality, Graphic Nov. TEN 101 5541VFGNT 23/5 15:00-15:01 Horsman/Hui N.A/N.A 19754 A702771
International Relations FIN 101 5182V8IRBD 23/5 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 9323 A674253
International Relations FIN 101 5182V8IRBD 23/5 16:00-18:00   CDH-OPERA/RODEZAAL 9323 A674253
English language Popular TEN 101 5622VELPCT 23/5 17:45-20:00 Leeuwen LIPSIUS/011 6802 A669702
Rise & Decline of Am. SCH 101 5224KNA13R 30/5 12:00-12:01 Scott-Smith N.A/N.A 21000 A706855
Dutch cultural history (SCH) 101 5583KNCGR 6/6 09:00-09:01 Ieven N.A/N.A 21405 A709519
Corso monografico TEN 101 5603ICECT 6/6 11:45-14:00 Odelli WIJKPL4/001 19221 A700415
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 6/6 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006A 9931 A675621
Readings in American His SCH 101 5224KNA5R 6/6 12:00-12:01 Schmidli N.A/N.A 20999 A706854
Linguistic Analysis TEN 101 5811VBTA1T 6/6 12:00-14:00 Arends HUIZINGA/006 8691 A672842
History Middle East 2 TEN 101 5851VGM2T 6/6 14:45-17:00 Calculli LIPSIUS/011 7284 A670391
Spanish 4 SCH 901 5652VS4R 13/6 09:00-09:01 Churampi Ramirez N.A/N.A 9589 A674985
Architecture: The Temple (TEN) 901 5483K1B01T 13/6 11:45-14:00 Klokke VRIESH4/010 9905 A675622
Modern Japanese history TEN 901 5691VMGST 13/6 11:45-14:00 Mark LIPSIUS/011 7244 A670410
Struct.non west. lang TEN 901 5511KEBE1T 13/6 14:45-17:00 Bruil WIJKPL2/002 22055 A714088
Global Memory Practices TEN 901 5620MGMP5T 13/6 15:00-17:00 * Robbe LIPSIUS/030 21662 A711548
Phil 4: Med Engl Lit DLT 901 5622VFI4D 20/6 08:45-11:00 Murchison/Porck LIPSIUS/147 16303 A691577
History of Modern Philosop TEN 901 5011VHMPT 20/6 09:45-13:00 Gijsbers/Pearson/Sleutels/Uljée/Verbeek LIPSIUS/003 6932 A669837
Boek- en tekstcultuur (Tent) 901 5582VBTCT 20/6 11:45-14:00 Anrooij/Dijk/Honings/Marion/Weel VRIESH2/004 21367 A709278
L'Italia oggi TEN 901 5602VIOT 20/6 11:45-14:00 Bergh/Di Felice VRIESH4/012 22605 A734779
Christianity: the Basics TEN 901 5071V01T 20/6 14:45-17:00 Buisman LIPSIUS/005 20979 A706702
Phil 4: Med Engl Lit 901 5622VFI4T 20/6 14:45-17:00 Porck LIPSIUS/147 12719 A681806
Special Topics SCH 101 5170V04R 20/6 23:58-23:59 Mol/Vierthaler N.A/N.A 22574 A733907
Dutch History 2 TEN 901 5812VNG2T 27/6 09:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/308 8844 A672919
The Age of Realism TEN 901 5622KL4AMT 27/6 09:45-13:00 Newton WIJKPL2/002 6948 A670135
World Cinema B TEN 901 5541VWCBT 27/6 11:45-14:00 Horsman/Verstraten LIPSIUS/003 6873 A669823
Culture: Africa RESIT 901 5181KC71T 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9407 A674374
Culture: Europe RESIT 901 5181KC73T 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9410 A674377
Culture: Latin America RESIT 901 5181KC74T 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9411 A674378
Culture: Middle East RESIT 901 5181KC75T 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9412 A674379
Culture: North America RESIT 901 5181KC76T 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9406 A674380
Culture: Russia&Eurasia RESIT 901 5181KC77T 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9405 A674381
Culture: Sth & Sth-East RESIT 901 5181KC78T 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 9404 A674382
Approaches to Literature TEN 901 5582V84T 27/6 14:45-17:00 Op de Beek EYCKH1/003C 21369 A709291
History Middle East 2 TEN 901 5851VGM2T 27/6 14:45-17:00 Calculli LIPSIUS/003 9995 A675885
Classical Music & Society TEN 901 5772IAH16T 27/6 15:00-17:00 Dittrich LIPSIUS/011 12879 A682447
Dutch cultural history (SCH) 901 5583KNCGR 4/7 09:00-09:01 Ieven N.A/N.A 21406 A709520
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 901 5542VLB2R 4/7 17:00-17:01 Brinkman/Kessel N.A/N.A 19753 A702785
Architecture: The Temple DLT 101 5483K1B01D 11/7 17:00-17:01 Klokke N.A/N.A 9926 A675682
Literatures SSEA (TEN) 101 5482K2AB1T 11/7 17:00-17:01 Arps/Sunderason N.A/N.A 9901 A675648
Friday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Critic. thinking & Writing TEN 101 5583K403T 15/2 10:00-13:00 * H. Jansen PJVETH/1.03 21239 A708325
Critic. thinking & Writing TEN 101 5583K403T 15/2 10:00-13:00 * H. Jansen EYCKH4/005 21239 A708326
Gen. introd. to Art in Chi SCH 101 5682IACR 22/3 09:00-09:01 Lin N.A/N.A 9499 A674864
Meth. Specialization SCH 101 5734V1102R 22/3 09:00-09:01 Akinyoade/Amha/Wels N.A/N.A 7392 A670367
Italian III TEN 101 5600KIT3T 22/3 09:45-13:00 Odelli VRIESH4/008A 19225 A700402
Medieval Philosophy DLT 101 5011VMPD 22/3 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi N.A/N.A 6799 A713865
Literary Text Analysis DLT 102 5812VALT2D 22/3 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126PC 8809 A672867
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 101 5681VMCH1T 22/3 11:00-14:00 Teh LIPSIUS/011 6776 A698458
Francophonies TEN 101 5592VC3FT 22/3 11:45-14:00 Radar LIPSIUS/003 19804 A703210
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 101 5591VIFL2T 22/3 11:45-14:00 Schulte Nordholt/Zaepffel VRIESH2/004 19806 A703209
Dichtung und Wahrheit PAP 101 5204IGE24R 22/3 12:00-12:01 Gille N.A/N.A 21479 A710104
Topical course Art DLT 101 5792VT171D 22/3 12:00-12:01 Damme N.A/N.A 7442 A670599
Dutch Society Represented DLT 101 5811VANFD 22/3 12:00-14:00 Winkelmolen HUIZINGA/006 8837 A672824
Nat.Comm.Self: Cult SSEA (TEN) 101 5481V2NCST 22/3 13:00-13:01 Boogert N.A/N.A 7850 A710679
Approaches to Literature TEN 101 5582V84T 22/3 14:45-17:00 Op de Beek LIPSIUS/003 21368 A709289
History Middle East 2 DLT 101 5851VGM2D 22/3 14:45-17:00 Calculli LIPSIUS/011 7372 A670384
History of Design DLT 101 5791V241D 22/3 14:45-17:00 Baarsen LIPSIUS/019 12311 A680076
Culture and Literature 90s SCH 901 5644IRU22R 22/3 17:00-17:01 Robbe N.A/N.A 7608 A671110
Meth. Specialization SCH 901 5734V1102R 19/4 09:00-09:01 Akinyoade/Amha/Wels N.A/N.A 18649 A697836
Corpus Lexicography SCH 101 5194KRM08R 17/5 09:00-09:01 Tiberius N.A/N.A 8553 A672664
Sound and Sound Structure SCH 101 5513VKLANR 17/5 09:00-09:01 Chen N.A/N.A 7308 A670336
Comparative Syntax: Dutch SCH 101 5584K434R 17/5 17:00-17:01 Barbiers N.A/N.A 22301 A723239
Crisis, Literature RAP 101 5214KLT17R 17/5 17:00-17:01 Boletsi N.A/N.A 8042 A671611
Debates on documentary RAP 101 5214VFP21R 17/5 17:00-17:01 Shobeiri N.A/N.A 8022 A671628
Gender and Diversity RAP 101 5214KLT16R 17/5 17:00-17:01 Steinbock N.A/N.A 8041 A671614
Lists, enumerations and coRAP 101 5584KLOCR 17/5 17:00-17:01 Anrooij N.A/N.A 22306 A723230
Of Witches and Wardrobes RAP.. 101 5214KLT12R 17/5 17:00-17:01 Kasten N.A/N.A 19512 A701668
Publishing Studies RAP 101 5214KBD17R 17/5 17:00-17:01 Praal/Weel N.A/N.A 8016 A671634
Topical Cours Artist's Wri TEN 101 5792VTC4T 17/5 17:00-17:01 Goosens N.A/N.A 14963 A702829
Vertaalwetenschap RAP 101 5584VNK02R 17/5 17:00-17:01 Anrooij N.A/N.A 22299 A723242
Indonesian 2 DLT 101 5481KIND2D 24/5 08:45-13:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006B 7139 A675606
Contemp. Lit. in Engl. SCH 101 5623KLCLER 24/5 09:00-09:01 Liebregts N.A/N.A 1969 A660310
Economies of the ME TEN 101 5851VEMET 24/5 09:00-09:01 Ennis N.A/N.A 21563 A710746
Medieval epic romance LC (SCH) 101 5583KMENR 24/5 09:00-09:01 Warnar N.A/N.A 21402 A709514
Phil4 Early Modern Everyda SCH 101 5622KFE1MR 24/5 09:00-09:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 2005 A660307
Tekstontw. en persuasieonderz. 101 5583K21R 24/5 09:00-09:01   N.A/N.A 21462 A709550
Turkish through Media TEN 101 5851VTTMT 24/5 09:00-09:01 Tat N.A/N.A 21577 A710743
Reading and interpreting (TEN) 101 5581VLHLT 24/5 10:45-14:00 Anrooij/Marion LIPSIUS/005 21343 A709063
History: Africa FIN 101 5181KH41BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13013 A682546
History: Africa FIN 101 5181KH41BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13013 A682546
History: East Asia FIN 101 5181KH42BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13014 A682547
History: East Asia FIN 101 5181KH42BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13014 A682547
History: Europe FIN 101 5181KH43BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13015 A682548
History: Europe FIN 101 5181KH43BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13015 A682548
History: Middle East FIN 101 5181KH45BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13017 A682550
History: Middle East FIN 101 5181KH45BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13017 A682550
History: North America FIN 101 5181KH46BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13018 A682551
History: North America FIN 101 5181KH46BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13018 A682551
History: Russia & Euras FIN 101 5181KH47BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13019 A682552
History: Russia & Euras FIN 101 5181KH47BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13019 A682552
History: SSEA FIN 101 5181KH48BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13020 A682553
History: SSEA FIN 101 5181KH48BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13020 A682553
History:Latin America FIN 101 5181KH44BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/BLAUWEZAAL 13016 A682549
History:Latin America FIN 101 5181KH44BD 24/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/WITTEZAAL 13016 A682549
History of Design DLT 101 5791V242D 24/5 13:45-17:00 Baarsen LIPSIUS/019 12312 A680074
Anatolian Historical Ling SCH 101 5194VCI34R 24/5 17:00-17:01 Kloekhorst N.A/N.A 18268 A696181
Comparative Syntax English SCH 101 5194KTH27R 24/5 17:00-17:01 Lipták N.A/N.A 17257 A695128
MACH Seminar SCH 101 5692IAM16R 24/5 17:00-17:01 * van der Salm N.A/N.A 11791 A678783
EU Pub Affairs & Lobbying RAP 101 5184KEU09R 24/5 21:59-22:00 Cornelissen N.A/N.A 20254 A704402
Golden Texts from the Rena SCR 101 5583K400R 31/5 09:00-09:01 Marion N.A/N.A 21400 A709517
Littérature Moyen-âge TEN 101 5591VMELMT 7/6 08:45-11:00 Zaepffel VRIESH2/004 19807 A703224
Dutch History 2 TEN 101 5812VNG2T 7/6 09:00-11:00 Honings HUIZINGA/006 8843 A672897
Nat.Comm.Self: Cult SSEA (TEN) 101 5481V2NCST 7/6 11:45-14:00 Arps/Sunderason LIPSIUS/005 7850 A672640
Dutch Society Represented DLT 901 5811VANFD 7/6 12:00-12:01 Winkelmolen N.A/N.A 8838 A726842
Van Aram tot Zakho: Gesch. TEN 101 5531VAZT 7/6 17:00-17:01 Folmer/Gzella N.A/N.A 19668 A702366
Art and Life Sciences SCH 101 5794KCA09R 7/6 22:00-22:01 Zwijnenberg N.A/N.A 16257 A691309
Museum Matters II SCH 101 5794VMC05R 7/6 22:00-22:01 Leigh N.A/N.A 16247 A691310
Italian III TEN 901 5600KIT3T 14/6 09:45-13:00 Odelli EYCKH3/005 19226 A700423
Francophonies TEN 101 5592VC3FT 14/6 11:45-14:00 Radar VRIESH2/004 19804 A703226
Psychologie van Religie EXAM 901 5072VPRT 14/6 11:45-14:00 * van Gulik LIPSIUS/005 7339 A670526
LA 2: Grammar/Writing TEN 101 5812VGS2BT 14/6 12:00-14:00 Joon VRIESH4/008A 8695 A672906
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 101 5542VLB2R 14/6 17:00-17:01 * Brinkman/van Kessel N.A/N.A 19752 A702784
Contemp. Lit. in Engl. SCH 901 5623KLCLER 21/6 09:00-09:01 Liebregts N.A/N.A 1970 A660322
Medieval epic romance LC (SCH) 901 5583KMENR 21/6 09:00-09:01 Warnar N.A/N.A 21403 A709516
Phil4 Early Modern Everyda SCH 901 5622KFE1MR 21/6 09:00-09:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 2006 A660318
Tekstontw. en persuasieonderz. 901 5583K21R 21/6 09:00-09:01   N.A/N.A 21463 A709551
Dutch Literature 2 TEN 901 5812VNL2T 21/6 09:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/235 8848 A672912
Syntax 1 TEN 901 5511VE008T 21/6 10:00-12:30 * Griffiths VRIESH2/002 15625 A739248
Ling6 Language Change (TEN) 901 5623KL2LCT 21/6 11:45-14:00 Grijzenhout LIPSIUS/028 11459 A677795
Religions of Antiquity TEN 901 5071V03T 21/6 11:45-14:00 Jong LIPSIUS/005 7189 A669881
Reading and interpreting (TEN) 901 5581VLHLT 21/6 11:45-15:00 Anrooij/Marion LIPSIUS/228 21344 A709064
"Ulamâ" in the Modern Musl PAP 101 5854IUMMR 21/6 11:55-12:00 Kaptein N.A/N.A 18986 A699425
Anthropology of Muslim Soc SEM 101 5854KAMSR 21/6 11:55-12:00   N.A/N.A 18991 A699421
Creativity and Culture RAP 101 5174KCH38R 21/6 11:55-12:00 Kharchenkova N.A/N.A 19004 A699406
Cult & Soc Med Mos Wrld SEM 101 5854KMMWR 21/6 11:55-12:00   N.A/N.A 22065 A714245
Hist.&Cult. Ottoman Empire SCH 101 5854KHCOR 21/6 11:55-12:00   N.A/N.A 22074 A714234
Ottoman Turkish (Spring) SCH 101 5854KOT25R 21/6 11:55-12:00   N.A/N.A 22071 A714240
Political Economy of SE Asia 101 5174KSA10R 21/6 11:55-12:00 Henley N.A/N.A 18989 A699428
Turkey & ME in 20th SCH 101 5854ITM20R 21/6 11:55-12:00   N.A/N.A 22076 A714241
Anthr. of Musl. Soc.(ResMA) RP 101 5474IAM14R 21/6 11:55-12:01 Strava N.A/N.A 22068 A714247
Dutch Society Represented TEN 101 5811VANFT 21/6 12:00-12:01 Winkelmolen N.A/N.A 8839 A672843
Inl. Comparative Studies TEN 901 5541VICST 21/6 17:00-17:01 Weyenberg N.A/N.A 6996 A712234
LA 2: Grammar/Writing TEN 901 5812VGS2BT 28/6 09:00-11:00 Joon LIPSIUS/235 8696 A672922
Norm en taal Ten 901 5582K12W2T 28/6 09:45-12:00 Leeuwen/Simons VRIESH2/002 21365 A709295
Language from social (TEN) 901 5581VTSCT 28/6 11:45-14:00 Simons LIPSIUS/228 21348 A709070
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 901 5681VMCH1T 28/6 11:45-14:00 Teh LIPSIUS/003 6886 A669797
Global Transformations SCH 101 5074V01R 28/6 23:58-23:59 * Williams/ Jong N.A/N.A 20587 A705479
History of Design DLT 901 5791V241D 5/7 08:45-11:00 Baarsen LIPSIUS/005 7433 A670473
History of Design DLT 902 5791V242D 5/7 08:45-11:00 Baarsen LIPSIUS/005 7434 A670474
Francophonies TEN 901 5592VC3FT 5/7 09:45-13:00 Radar WIJKPL4/004 19824 A703295
Medieval Philosophy TEN 901 5011VMPT 5/7 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi VRIESH2/004 6907 A669790
Nat.Comm.Self: Cult SSEA (TEN) 901 5481V2NCST 5/7 11:45-14:00 Arps/Sunderason VRIESH4/008A 9885 A675644
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 901 5542VLB2R 5/7 17:00-17:01 Brinkman/Kessel N.A/N.A 19753 A702790
EU Pub Affairs & Lobbying RAP 901 5184KEU09R 5/7 21:59-22:00 Cornelissen N.A/N.A 20255 A704403
Looted Art and Restitution SCH 901 5794KMC04R 5/7 22:00-22:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 16256 A719995
Topical Cours Artist's Wri TEN 901 5792VTC4T 12/7 17:00-17:01 Goosens N.A/N.A 15013 A702837
Art and Life Sciences SCH 901 5794KCA09R 12/7 22:00-22:01 Zwijnenberg N.A/N.A 16258 A691330
Museum Matters II SCH 901 5794VMC05R 12/7 22:00-22:01 Leigh N.A/N.A 16248 A691331
Global Transformations SCH 901 5074V01R 12/7 23:58-23:59 * Williams/ Jong N.A/N.A 20588 A705480
Saturday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Looted Art and Restitution SCH 101 5794KMC04R 1/6 22:00-22:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 16255 A719988
Digital Detectives SCH 101 5170V06R 15/6 23:58-23:59 Vierthaler N.A/N.A 22575 A733903

Legend
CDH-OPERA Fruitweg 28, 2525 KH Den Haag
CDH-WYNHVN Turfmarkt 99, 2511 DP Den Haag
EYCKH1 P.N van Eyckhof 1, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH2 P.N v Eyckhof 2, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH3 P.N van Eyckhof 3, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH4 P.N van Eyckhof 4, 2311 BV Leiden
HUIZINGA Doelensteeg 16, 2311 VL Leiden
LIPSIUS Cleveringaplaats 1, 2311 BD Leiden
N.A Not Applicable/Niet van toepassing
PJVETH Nonnensteeg 1 t/m 3, 2311 VJ Leiden
USC Einsteinweg 6, 2333 CC Leiden
VRIESH1 Matthias de Vrieshof 1, 2311 BZ Leiden
VRIESH2 Matthias de Vrieshof 2, 2311 BZ Leiden
VRIESH4 M de Vrieshof 4 /Wtsgl 24, 2311 BZ Leiden
WIJKPL2 v Wijkplaats 2, 2311 BX Leiden
WIJKPL4 van Wijkplaats 4, 2311 BX Leiden